desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dronfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Derbyshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S18 2XA
Advertisement

Dronfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern18:13LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield18:1318:13
Chesterfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield19:0219:02
Sheffield19:1319:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-12-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield19:1419:15
Chesterfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield20:0220:02
Sheffield20:1320:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-11 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Tue 2018-12-11 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-12-11 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:12LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield20:1120:12
Chesterfield20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield21:0221:02
Sheffield21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Tue 2018-12-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-12-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern18:13LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Normanton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield18:1318:13
Nottingham18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield19:0219:02
Leeds20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:14LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield19:1419:15
Nottingham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield20:0220:02
Leeds21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:11LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield20:1120:12
Nottingham20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield21:0221:02
Leeds22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..