desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dronfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Derbyshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S18 2XA
Advertisement

Dronfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern21:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield21:0221:02
Sheffield21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:12LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield21:1121:12
Chesterfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:49Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Dronfield21:4921:49
Chesterfield21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield22:0222:02
Sheffield22:1322:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-08-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Thu 2018-08-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-08-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:13LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield22:1322:13
Chesterfield22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 17th August
Northern00:02NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Fri 2018-08-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield00:0100:02
Sheffield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern21:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield21:0221:02
Leeds22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:11LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield21:1121:12
Nottingham21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:49Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield21:4921:49
Nottingham22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield22:0222:02
Leeds23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:13LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield22:1322:13
Nottingham22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 17th August
Northern00:01NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Fri 2018-08-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Fri 2018-08-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Fri 2018-08-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Fri 2018-08-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Fri 2018-08-17 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield00:0100:02
Sheffield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..