desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dronfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Derbyshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S18 2XA
Advertisement

Dronfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern00:02NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield00:0100:02
Sheffield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:24SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield05:2405:24
Chesterfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-04-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:13SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13
Chesterfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:32ChesterfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Chesterfield06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield06:3106:32
Sheffield06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Normanton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Normanton
Leeds07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:01NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield07:0107:01
Sheffield07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:11SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Sheffield07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield07:1107:11
Chesterfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern00:01NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield00:0100:02
Sheffield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:24SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield05:2405:24
Nottingham06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:13SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:31ChesterfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Chesterfield06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield06:3106:32
Leeds07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:01NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield07:0107:01
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:11SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Sheffield07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield07:1107:11
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..