desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dronfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Derbyshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S18 2XA
Advertisement

Dronfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern10:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield10:0210:02
Sheffield10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Thu 2020-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2020-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:16LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield10:1610:16
Chesterfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Thu 2020-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2020-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2020-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield11:0211:02
Sheffield11:1311:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:16LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield11:1611:16
Chesterfield11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Thu 2020-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2020-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield12:0212:02
Sheffield12:1312:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:16LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield12:1612:16
Chesterfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern10:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield10:0210:02
Leeds11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:16LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield10:1610:16
Nottingham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield11:0211:02
Leeds12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:16LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield11:1611:16
Nottingham11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield12:0212:02
Leeds13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:16LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield12:1612:16
Nottingham12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..