desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dronfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Derbyshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S18 2XA
Advertisement

Dronfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Northern13:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield13:1513:15
Chesterfield13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield14:0214:02
Sheffield14:1314:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Thu 2019-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2019-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield14:1514:15
Chesterfield14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Thu 2019-11-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2019-11-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2019-11-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield15:0215:02
Sheffield15:1315:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Thu 2019-11-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-11-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Thu 2019-11-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-11-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2019-11-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:16LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield15:1515:16
Chesterfield15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-11-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Thu 2019-11-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2019-11-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2019-11-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-11-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield16:0216:02
Sheffield16:1316:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Thu 2019-11-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-11-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Thu 2019-11-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-11-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2019-11-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Northern13:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield13:1513:15
Nottingham13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield14:0214:02
Leeds15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2019-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield14:1514:15
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield15:0215:02
Leeds16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2019-11-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield15:1515:16
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-11-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Thu 2019-11-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield16:0216:02
Leeds17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Thu 2019-11-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..