desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dronfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Derbyshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S18 2XA
Advertisement

Dronfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:16LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield15:1515:16
Chesterfield15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield16:0216:02
Sheffield16:1316:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield16:1516:15
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:48Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Dronfield16:4816:48
Chesterfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Nottingham17:2717:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Bingham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Bingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Aslockton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Aslockton
Grantham18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Grantham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Grantham
Peterborough18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Peterborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Peterborough
March18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to March (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to March
Ely19:1919:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ely (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ely
Thetford19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Thetford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Thetford
Norwich20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Norwich (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield17:0217:02
Sheffield17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Wed 2019-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:16LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield17:1517:16
Chesterfield17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2019-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield15:1515:16
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield16:0216:02
Leeds17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1516:15
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:48Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:4816:48
Norwich20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Norwich (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield17:0217:02
Leeds18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield17:1517:16
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..