desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dronfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Derbyshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S18 2XA
Advertisement

Dronfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern05:24SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield05:2405:24
Chesterfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-10-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2019-10-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Mon 2019-10-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:13SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13
Chesterfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Mon 2019-10-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:32ChesterfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Chesterfield06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield06:3106:32
Sheffield06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-10-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Normanton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Normanton
Leeds07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-10-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:01NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield07:0107:01
Sheffield07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:11RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Retford
Dronfield07:1107:11
Chesterfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-10-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2019-10-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Mon 2019-10-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2019-10-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield07:1807:18
Sheffield07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-10-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Dore & Totley
Chinley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chinley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-10-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Stockport (Mon 2019-10-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-10-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Widnes (Mon 2019-10-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-10-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern05:24SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield05:2405:24
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:13SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:31ChesterfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Chesterfield06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield06:3106:32
Leeds07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-10-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:01NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield07:0107:01
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:11RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield06:5607:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield07:1107:11
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-10-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield07:1807:18
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..