desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dronfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Derbyshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S18 2XA
Advertisement

Dronfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern08:13LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield08:1308:13
Chesterfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield08:2708:27
Sheffield08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Stockport09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Stockport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Widnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield09:0209:02
Sheffield09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:16LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield09:1509:16
Chesterfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:01NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Nottingham09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Dronfield10:0110:01
Sheffield10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield departures
Leeds09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Dronfield10:1510:15
Chesterfield10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern08:13LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0008:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield08:1308:13
Nottingham08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield08:2708:27
Liverpool Lime Street10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:02NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield09:0209:02
Leeds10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall08:5308:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield09:1509:16
Nottingham09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:01NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Nottingham09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield10:0110:01
Leeds11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:15LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dronfield arrivals
Leeds09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield10:1510:15
Nottingham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dronfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..