desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duirinish railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV40 8BD
Advertisement

Duirinish Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
ScotRail16:051InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Duirinish16:0516:05
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:211Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Duncraig (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Stromeferry (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Attadale (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Strathcarron (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Garve (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Conon Bridge (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Beauly
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:211InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Duirinish20:2120:21
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2020-09-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail06:201Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20
Plockton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Plockton
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Duncraig (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Attadale (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Strathcarron (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnashellach (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Garve (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Conon Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:201InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Duirinish11:2011:20
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:161Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Duncraig (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Stromeferry (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Attadale (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Strathcarron (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnashellach (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achanalt (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Garve (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Conon Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
ScotRail16:051InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Plockton
Duirinish16:0516:05
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:211Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:211InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2020-09-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail06:201Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:201InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Plockton
Duirinish11:2011:20
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:161Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duirinish arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Duirinish (Sat 2020-09-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duirinish departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..