desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 5AS
Advertisement

Drem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail14:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem14:0714:07
North Berwick14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:37North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem14:3714:37
Longniddry14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem15:0715:07
North Berwick15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:34North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem15:3415:34
Longniddry15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem16:0716:07
North Berwick16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2019-04-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:33North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem16:3316:33
Longniddry16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Fri 2019-04-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Fri 2019-04-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Fri 2019-04-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail14:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem14:0714:07
North Berwick14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:37North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem14:3714:37
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem15:0715:07
North Berwick15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:34North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem15:3415:34
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem16:0716:07
North Berwick16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Fri 2019-04-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:33North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Fri 2019-04-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem16:3316:33
Edinburgh16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..