desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 5AS
Advertisement

Drem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail18:35North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem18:3518:35
Longniddry18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:38EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem18:3818:38
North Berwick18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:11North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem19:1119:11
Longniddry19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:15HaymarketNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Haymarket18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Haymarket
Drem19:1519:15
North Berwick19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Tue 2018-08-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:36North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem19:3619:36
Longniddry19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:11EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem20:1120:11
North Berwick20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Tue 2018-08-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail18:35North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem18:3518:35
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:38EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem18:3818:38
North Berwick18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:11North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem19:1119:11
Edinburgh19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:15HaymarketNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Haymarket18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:4018:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem19:1519:15
North Berwick19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Tue 2018-08-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:36North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem19:3619:36
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:11EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Tue 2018-08-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem20:1120:11
North Berwick20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Tue 2018-08-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..