desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 5AS
Advertisement

Drem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail15:34North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem15:3415:34
Longniddry15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem16:0716:07
North Berwick16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2019-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:33North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem16:3316:33
Longniddry16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem17:0717:07
North Berwick17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2019-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:34North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem17:3417:34
Longniddry17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Mon 2019-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Mon 2019-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Mon 2019-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:40EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem17:4017:40
North Berwick17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2019-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail15:34North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem15:3415:34
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem16:0716:07
North Berwick16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2019-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:33North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem16:3316:33
Edinburgh16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:07EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem17:0717:07
North Berwick17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2019-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:34North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem17:3417:34
Edinburgh18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:40EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Mon 2019-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem17:4017:40
North Berwick17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Mon 2019-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..