desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH39 5AS
Advertisement

Drem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
ScotRail06:14North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:1406:14
Longniddry06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:54North BerwickGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:5406:54
Longniddry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:1907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Haymarket
Carstairs08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Carstairs (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Carstairs
Carluke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Carluke (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Carluke
Wishaw08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wishaw (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wishaw
Motherwell08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Motherwell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Motherwell
Uddingston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Uddingston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:25North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem07:2407:25
Longniddry07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:37EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
Edinburgh07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Drem07:3707:37
North Berwick07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Tue 2018-10-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:03North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:0208:03
Longniddry08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Tue 2018-10-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Tue 2018-10-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:53North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem departures
North Berwick08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:5308:53
Longniddry08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Tue 2018-10-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Longniddry
Prestonpans09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Prestonpans (Tue 2018-10-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Musselburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
ScotRail06:14North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:1406:14
Edinburgh06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:54North BerwickGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:5406:54
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:24North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem07:2407:25
Haymarket07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:37EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
Edinburgh07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from Longniddry
Drem07:3707:37
North Berwick07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to North Berwick (Tue 2018-10-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:02North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:0208:03
Haymarket08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:53North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drem arrivals
North Berwick08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Drem (Tue 2018-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:5308:53
Edinburgh09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drem departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..