hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA19 1XR
Advertisement

Drigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern10:582Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg10:5810:58
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg11:1411:14
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:311CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg12:3112:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:392Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg12:3912:39
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:242Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg13:2413:24
Seascale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:421CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg13:4213:42
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern10:582Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:311CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:392Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:242Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:421CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us