desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA19 1XR
Advertisement

Drigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:522Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg18:5218:52
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg19:3519:35
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:002Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg20:0020:00
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:471CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg20:4720:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:052LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Drigg21:0521:05
Seascale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 10th August
Northern06:461MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Wed 2022-08-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Drigg06:4606:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-08-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-08-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Wed 2022-08-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Wed 2022-08-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Wed 2022-08-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Wed 2022-08-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-08-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Wed 2022-08-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-08-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:522Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:002Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:471CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:052LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0521:05
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 10th August
Northern06:461MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Wed 2022-08-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Wed 2022-08-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Wed 2022-08-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Wed 2022-08-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Wed 2022-08-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Wed 2022-08-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Wed 2022-08-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Wed 2022-08-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Wed 2022-08-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Wed 2022-08-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Wed 2022-08-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Wed 2022-08-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-08-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..