desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA19 1XR
Advertisement

Drigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:372Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg15:3715:37
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:451CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg15:4515:45
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Roose
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:181CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg16:1816:18
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:322Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg16:3216:32
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:481CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg16:4816:48
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:042Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg17:0417:04
Seascale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:372Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:451CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:181CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:322Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:481CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:042Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0417:04
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..