desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA19 1XR
Advertisement

Drigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern11:551CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg11:5511:55
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Lancaster10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Drigg12:0912:09
Seascale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Workington12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Maryport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:461CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg12:4612:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2024-04-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Mon 2024-04-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Mon 2024-04-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Mon 2024-04-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2024-04-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:552Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg12:5512:55
Seascale12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:471CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg13:4713:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2024-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2024-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Mon 2024-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Mon 2024-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Mon 2024-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Mon 2024-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2024-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:052Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg14:0514:05
Seascale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern11:551CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5511:55
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Lancaster10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0912:09
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:461CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4612:46
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:552Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5512:55
Carlisle14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:471CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4713:47
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:052Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0514:05
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...