desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA19 1XR
Advertisement

Drigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern20:002Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg20:0020:00
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:471CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg20:4720:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:062LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Drigg21:0621:06
Seascale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern06:461MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Drigg06:4606:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-11-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-11-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2019-11-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2019-11-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2019-11-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2019-11-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg06:4906:49
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg07:3107:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-11-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-11-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2019-11-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2019-11-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2019-11-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2019-11-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2019-11-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern20:002Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:471CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47
Lancaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:062LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0621:06
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern06:461MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2019-11-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-11-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..