hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA19 1XR
Advertisement

Drigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:402LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Lancaster13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Drigg15:4015:40
Seascale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
Braystones15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Braystones
Nethertown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Nethertown
St Bees16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:211CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg16:2016:21
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:212Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg16:2116:21
Seascale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
Braystones16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Braystones
Nethertown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Nethertown
St Bees16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:021CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg17:0217:02
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Roose
Dalton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Preston19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:141CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg18:1418:14
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2018-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sat 2018-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Sat 2018-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2018-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sat 2018-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:322Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg18:3118:32
Seascale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:5119:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:171CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg19:1719:17
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:402LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Lancaster13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:3614:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:4015:40
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:2016:21
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:212Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:2116:21
Carlisle18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:021CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:0217:02
Preston19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:141CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg18:1418:14
Barrow-In-Furness19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:312Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:3118:32
Carlisle20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:171CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Sat 2018-01-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:1719:17
Barrow-In-Furness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us