Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Drigg Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA19 1XR
Advertisement

Drigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern06:461MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Drigg06:4606:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg06:4906:50
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg07:3107:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:402PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Preston
Drigg07:4007:40
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:382Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg08:3808:38
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:501CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg08:5008:50
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carnforth (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern06:461MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:402PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:382Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:501CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2018-11-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5008:50
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..