desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA19 1XR
Advertisement

Drigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Northern16:322Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg16:3216:32
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:481CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg16:4816:48
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2020-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2020-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2020-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2020-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2020-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:052Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg18:0518:05
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:522Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Drigg18:5218:52
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Sellafield (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Workington (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Drigg19:3519:35
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2020-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2020-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Green Road (Tue 2020-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Foxfield (Tue 2020-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Tue 2020-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Northern16:322Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2020-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:481CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:052Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:522Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2020-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drigg arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2020-08-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drigg departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..