desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern07:53HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield07:5307:53
Nafferton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:0908:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield08:0608:06
Hutton Cranswick08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Arram
Beverley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield08:1408:15
Nafferton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:33HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield08:3308:33
Nafferton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:48BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield08:4808:48
Hutton Cranswick08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Arram
Beverley09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:55HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield08:5508:55
Nafferton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern07:53HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53
Scarborough08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield08:0608:06
Hull08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:1408:15
Bridlington08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:33HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:3308:33
Bridlington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:48BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield08:4808:48
Sheffield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:55HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:5508:55
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..