desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern20:49BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield20:4920:49
Hutton Cranswick20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Thorne North22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Thorne North (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:15ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield21:1521:15
Beverley21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield21:5121:52
Hutton Cranswick21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield22:0822:09
Beverley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2018-08-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:25SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield22:2422:25
Nafferton22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2018-08-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:18BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield23:1723:18
Hutton Cranswick23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2018-08-16 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2018-08-16 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern20:49BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield20:4920:49
Sheffield22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:15ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield21:1521:15
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:51BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield21:5121:52
Hull22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:08ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington21:5021:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield22:0822:09
Hull22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:24SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull21:4921:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield22:2422:25
Bridlington22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2018-08-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:17BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2018-08-16 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield23:1723:18
Hull23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2018-08-16 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..