desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern17:56HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield17:5517:56
Nafferton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield17:5717:57
Hutton Cranswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield18:2018:21
Nafferton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:3718:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:42BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:4218:42
Hutton Cranswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield18:5918:59
Beverley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:22SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield19:2219:22
Bridlington19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern17:55HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:5517:56
Bridlington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield17:5717:57
Sheffield19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull17:4617:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:2018:21
Scarborough19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:42BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:4218:42
Hull19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:5918:59
Sheffield20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:22SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:5018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield19:2219:22
Bridlington19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..