desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern14:51BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield14:5014:51
Hutton Cranswick14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield14:5814:58
Nafferton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield15:1515:16
Hutton Cranswick15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:25SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield15:2415:25
Nafferton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:51BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield15:5015:51
Hutton Cranswick15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull16:2216:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield15:5515:56
Bridlington16:1016:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern14:58HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:5814:58
Scarborough15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:1515:16
Hull15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:2415:25
Bridlington15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:50BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:5015:51
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:55HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield15:5515:56
Scarborough16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:17ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington15:5916:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield16:1716:18
Hull16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..