desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern19:29YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield19:2819:29
Nafferton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:49HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield19:4819:49
Bridlington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield19:5119:51
Beverley20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Selby20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
Doncaster21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:15BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield20:1520:15
Hutton Cranswick20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield20:2820:28
Nafferton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield20:4620:47
Bridlington21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern19:28YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Howden18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield19:2819:29
Bridlington19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield19:4819:49
Scarborough20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield19:5119:51
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:15BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield20:1520:15
Hull20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Howden19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull19:5419:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield20:2820:28
Bridlington20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield20:4620:47
Bridlington21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..