desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Northern11:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield11:1511:15
Hutton Cranswick11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull11:4511:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Howden12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Howden
Selby12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
York12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield11:2811:29
Nafferton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2020-03-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield11:4611:47
Bridlington12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2020-03-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sat 2020-03-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sat 2020-03-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2020-03-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:52ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield11:5211:52
Beverley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:52ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield11:5211:52
Beverley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield12:1512:15
Hutton Cranswick12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Howden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Howden
Wressle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Wressle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Wressle
Selby13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Church Fenton
York14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Northern11:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield11:1511:15
York12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Church Fenton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Howden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:2811:29
Bridlington11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2020-03-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:46SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:4610:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:4611:47
Scarborough12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2020-03-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:52ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield11:5211:52
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:52ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield11:5211:52
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield12:1512:15
York14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..