desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Northern09:06HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield09:0509:06
Nafferton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2020-10-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2020-10-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sun 2020-10-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sun 2020-10-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-10-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:34HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield10:3310:34
Nafferton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sun 2020-10-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2020-10-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sun 2020-10-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2020-10-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sun 2020-10-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sun 2020-10-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-10-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:08ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield11:0811:08
Hutton Cranswick11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2020-10-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sun 2020-10-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sun 2020-10-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sun 2020-10-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield12:2812:28
Nafferton12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sun 2020-10-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington12:4612:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2020-10-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sun 2020-10-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2020-10-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sun 2020-10-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sun 2020-10-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-10-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:55ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield12:5512:55
Hutton Cranswick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2020-10-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sun 2020-10-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sun 2020-10-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sun 2020-10-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield14:3114:31
Nafferton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington14:4914:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2020-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2020-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sun 2020-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sun 2020-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Northern09:05HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:0509:06
Scarborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-10-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:3310:34
Scarborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-10-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:08ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield11:0811:08
Hull11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sun 2020-10-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:2812:28
Scarborough13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-10-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:55ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield12:5512:55
Hull13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sun 2020-10-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sun 2020-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:3114:31
Scarborough15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..