desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern16:29HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield16:2816:29
Nafferton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:49SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield16:4916:49
Bridlington17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:54ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield16:5416:54
Beverley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield17:1517:15
Hutton Cranswick17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Arram
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:29HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield17:2917:29
Nafferton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield17:4617:46
Nafferton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern16:28HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:2816:29
Bridlington16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:49SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull16:1516:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:4916:49
Scarborough17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:54ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield16:5416:54
Sheffield18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield17:1517:15
Hull17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:29HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:2917:29
Bridlington17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull17:1517:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield17:4617:46
Scarborough18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..