desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern08:14BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield08:1408:14
Hutton Cranswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Arram
Beverley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield09:1009:10
Hutton Cranswick09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield09:4609:47
Bridlington10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield09:5409:54
Hutton Cranswick09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:29HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield10:2910:29
Nafferton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern08:14BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield08:1408:14
Hull08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield09:1009:10
Hull09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield09:4609:47
Scarborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield09:5409:54
Hull10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:29HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:2910:29
Bridlington10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..