desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Northern22:11ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Wed 2021-01-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield22:1122:11
Hutton Cranswick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 21st January
Northern06:44HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield06:4406:44
Nafferton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2021-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield07:0707:07
Nafferton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield07:4907:50
Hutton Cranswick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield07:5007:50
Nafferton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Northern22:11ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Wed 2021-01-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Wed 2021-01-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Wed 2021-01-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Wed 2021-01-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Wed 2021-01-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington21:5321:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2021-01-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2021-01-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield22:1122:11
Hull22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 21st January
Northern06:44HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:4406:44
Bridlington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2021-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07
Scarborough08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:50
Hull08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Thu 2021-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Thu 2021-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..