desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern09:18ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield09:1709:18
Beverley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Wed 2018-12-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2018-12-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2018-12-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield09:3009:31
Nafferton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:51BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield09:5009:51
Hutton Cranswick09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull10:2210:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield09:5809:58
Nafferton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield10:1510:16
Hutton Cranswick10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-12-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Wed 2018-12-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2018-12-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2018-12-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield10:2910:30
Nafferton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern09:17ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield09:1709:18
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2018-12-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Thorne North
Goole08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Ferriby08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hessle
Hull09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:3009:31
Bridlington09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:50BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield09:5009:51
Sheffield11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:5809:58
Bridlington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield10:1510:16
Hull10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2018-12-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:29SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Ferriby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hessle
Hull09:5810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:2910:30
Scarborough11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..