desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern17:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield17:1517:15
Hutton Cranswick17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Arram
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Hessle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hessle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hessle
Ferriby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Ferriby (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Ferriby
Brough18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Howden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Howden
Selby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Church Fenton
York19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield17:2917:30
Nafferton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield17:4717:47
Bridlington18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:54ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield17:5417:54
Beverley18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:05HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield18:0518:05
Nafferton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:1518:15
Hutton Cranswick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Arram
Beverley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull18:4618:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Howden19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Howden
Wressle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Wressle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Wressle
Selby19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Church Fenton
York20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern17:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield17:1517:15
York19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:29YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Howden16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:2917:30
Bridlington17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull17:1517:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield17:4717:47
Scarborough18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:54ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield17:5417:54
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:05HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:0518:05
Bridlington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1518:15
York20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..