desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern16:29YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield16:2916:29
Nafferton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield16:4716:47
Bridlington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:52ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield16:5216:52
Beverley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield17:1517:15
Hutton Cranswick17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Arram
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Hessle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hessle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hessle
Ferriby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Ferriby (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Ferriby
Brough18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Howden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Howden
Selby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Church Fenton
York19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield17:3217:33
Nafferton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield17:4617:47
Bridlington18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern16:29YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Selby15:1015:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Howden15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:2916:29
Bridlington16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull16:1516:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield16:4716:47
Scarborough17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:52ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield16:5216:52
Sheffield18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield17:1517:15
York19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:32YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Howden16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull16:5717:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:3217:33
Bridlington17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull17:1517:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield17:4617:47
Scarborough18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..