desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern18:15ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield18:1418:15
Hutton Cranswick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield18:2818:29
Nafferton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2019-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2019-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:33BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:3218:33
Beverley18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sat 2019-12-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:5018:51
Hutton Cranswick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2219:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Selby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield18:5818:59
Bridlington19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield19:1719:18
Beverley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern18:14ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1418:15
Hull18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sat 2019-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:28SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:2818:29
Bridlington18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2019-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:32BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:3218:33
Hull19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sat 2019-12-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:5018:51
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield18:5818:59
Scarborough19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington18:5919:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2019-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield19:1719:18
Hull19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..