desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern06:26HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield06:2606:26
Nafferton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield06:4506:45
Hutton Cranswick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull07:1607:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Thorne North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Thorne North (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Thorne North
Doncaster08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:47HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield06:4606:47
Bridlington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield07:1107:11
Nafferton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2018-10-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Fri 2018-10-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Fri 2018-10-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Fri 2018-10-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Fri 2018-10-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield07:1807:18
Hutton Cranswick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2018-10-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Fri 2018-10-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Arram
Beverley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield07:4707:48
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2208:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern06:26HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:2606:26
Bridlington06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield06:4506:45
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:46HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:4606:47
Bridlington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:1107:11
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Fri 2018-10-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:1807:18
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:4707:48
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..