desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern14:30YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield14:3014:30
Nafferton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:48SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield14:4714:48
Bridlington15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:54ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield14:5314:54
Beverley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield15:1115:11
Hutton Cranswick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Gilberdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Gilberdyke
Howden16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Howden
Selby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Selby
York16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:29YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
York13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Driffield15:2815:29
Nafferton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:47SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield15:4615:47
Bridlington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern14:30YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Selby13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Howden13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull13:5414:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Arram14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:3014:30
Bridlington14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull14:1414:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield14:4714:48
Scarborough15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:53ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield14:5314:54
Sheffield16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:1115:11
York16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
York13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Selby
Howden14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:2815:29
Bridlington15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield15:4615:47
Scarborough16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...