hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Driffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 6NL
Advertisement

Driffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern10:57ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Driffield10:5610:57
Hutton Cranswick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:12HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield11:1211:12
Nafferton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield11:2411:24
Beverley11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Brough12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Brough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Brough
Goole12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Goole (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Goole
Doncaster12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Driffield11:4011:40
Bridlington11:5412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Filey
Seamer12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Seamer (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Bridlington11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield11:5611:57
Hutton Cranswick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Arram
Beverley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Cottingham
Hull12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield departures
Hull11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Driffield12:1212:12
Nafferton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern10:56ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield10:5610:57
Hull11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:12HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:1211:12
Bridlington11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield11:2411:24
Sheffield13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Goole
Brough10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Brough
Hull11:1011:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:4011:40
Scarborough12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:56BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Bridlington11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield11:5611:57
Hull12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Driffield arrivals
Hull11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:1212:12
Bridlington12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Driffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us