desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Devonport Railway Station

Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway15:591PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5915:59
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Menheniot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Menheniot
Liskeard16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Par
St Austell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Truro
Redruth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Hayle
St Erth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Erth
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport16:2516:25
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:401PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4016:40
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Tue 2019-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2019-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Tue 2019-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2019-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:472PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport16:4716:47
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:041PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0417:04
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Tue 2019-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Tue 2019-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Tue 2019-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Menheniot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Tue 2019-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Menheniot
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:261LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway15:591PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5915:59
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:2516:25
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:401PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4016:40
Gunnislake17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2019-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:472PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4716:47
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:041PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0417:04
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:261LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Plymouth18:1818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2019-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..