desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Devonport Railway Station

Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway07:582PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport07:5707:58
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dawlish (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:112GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport08:1108:11
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:431PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:4308:43
Dockyard (Devonport)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:092GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport10:0910:09
Plymouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:5710:57
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport12:2512:25
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway07:572PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:112GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:1108:11
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:431PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:4308:43
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:092GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:0910:09
Plymouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:5710:57
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:2512:25
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..