desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Devonport Railway Station

Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway21:172PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport21:1621:17
Plymouth21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:341PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3421:34
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-12-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-12-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-12-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Fri 2018-12-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-12-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:012GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport23:0123:01
Plymouth23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th December
Great Western Railway06:441PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Sat 2018-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2018-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2018-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2018-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport07:3707:37
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-12-08 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:112GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport08:1108:11
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-12-08 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway21:162PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:341PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3421:34
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-12-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:012GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th December
Great Western Railway06:441PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-12-08 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:112GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2018-12-08 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:1108:11
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-12-08 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..