desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Devonport Railway Station

Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway07:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport07:3707:37
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:072GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport10:0710:07
Plymouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport16:2516:25
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:411PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4116:41
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2018-08-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2018-08-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-08-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2018-08-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-08-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:092GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport18:0918:09
Plymouth18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:261PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2018-08-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2018-08-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-08-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2018-08-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-08-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway07:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:072GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:0710:07
Plymouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:2516:25
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:411PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4116:41
Gunnislake17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-08-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:092GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:0918:09
Plymouth18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:261PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-08-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..