desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Devonport Railway Station

Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway14:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:5714:57
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-06-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Thu 2018-06-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2018-06-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2018-06-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Thu 2018-06-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-06-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:041PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0417:04
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-06-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Thu 2018-06-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-06-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Menheniot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Thu 2018-06-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Menheniot
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:261LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-06-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Thu 2018-06-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2018-06-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2018-06-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Thu 2018-06-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-06-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th June
Great Western Railway06:312GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport06:3106:31
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:441PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-06-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Fri 2018-06-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-06-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-06-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-06-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-06-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:071PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway14:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:5714:57
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-06-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:041PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0417:04
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:261LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Plymouth18:1818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-06-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th June
Great Western Railway06:312GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:441PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-06-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:061PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..