desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Advertisement

Devonport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Great Western Railway14:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport14:2514:25
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:5714:57
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:001PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Menheniot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Menheniot
Liskeard16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport16:2516:25
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:401PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4016:40
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2018-07-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2018-07-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Thu 2018-07-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-07-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:041PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0417:04
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-07-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Menheniot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Menheniot
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Great Western Railway14:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:2514:25
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:5714:57
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:001PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00
Liskeard16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:2516:25
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:401PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4016:40
Gunnislake17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-07-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:041PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0417:04
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..