desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Advertisement

Devonport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Great Western Railway16:371PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:3716:37
Dockyard (Devonport)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:152PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport17:1417:15
Plymouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-10-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:122GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport18:1218:12
Plymouth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-10-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:281PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2818:28
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:341PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3418:34
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Menheniot19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Menheniot
Liskeard19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Par
St Austell19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Austell
Truro19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Truro
Redruth20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Camborne
Hayle20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Erth
Penzance20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:592GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport19:5919:59
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-10-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Great Western Railway16:371PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:3716:37
Gunnislake17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:142PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:1417:15
Plymouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-10-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:122GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:1218:12
Plymouth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-10-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:281PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2818:28
Gunnislake19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:341PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3418:34
Penzance20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:592GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2020-10-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5919:59
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-10-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..