desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Advertisement

Devonport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway12:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:5712:57
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport14:2514:25
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:5714:57
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2018-11-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2018-11-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Wed 2018-11-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Wed 2018-11-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:001PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Menheniot16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Menheniot
Liskeard16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Par
St Austell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Truro
Redruth17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Camborne
Hayle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Hayle
St Erth17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Erth
Penzance18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport16:2516:25
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:401PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4016:40
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2018-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Wed 2018-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2018-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Wed 2018-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Wed 2018-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway12:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:5712:57
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:2514:25
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:5714:57
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:001PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00
Penzance18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:2516:25
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:401PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4016:40
Gunnislake17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..