desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Advertisement

Devonport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Great Western Railway18:381PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3818:38
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Menheniot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Menheniot
Liskeard19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Par
St Austell19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Austell
Truro19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Truro
Redruth20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Camborne
Hayle20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Erth
Penzance20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:582GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport19:5819:58
Plymouth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:292PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport21:2921:29
Plymouth21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:331PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3321:33
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2021-01-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Sat 2021-01-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2021-01-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2021-01-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2021-01-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2021-01-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2021-01-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:002GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport23:0023:00
Plymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-16 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:082NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Newquay21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Newquay
Devonport23:0823:08
Plymouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-16 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Great Western Railway18:381PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3818:38
Penzance20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:582GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5819:58
Plymouth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:292PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:2921:29
Plymouth21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:331PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3321:33
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2021-01-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:002GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0023:00
Plymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-16 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:082NewquayPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Newquay21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Luxulyan
Par22:0622:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-16 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0823:08
Plymouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-16 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..