desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Advertisement

Devonport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Great Western Railway18:122GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport18:1218:12
Plymouth18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:281PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2818:28
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:592GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport19:5919:59
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-06-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:152PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport21:1421:15
Plymouth21:1921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-06-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Mon 2020-06-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Mon 2020-06-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-06-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dawlish (Mon 2020-06-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-06-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Starcross (Mon 2020-06-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-06-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-06-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:331PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3321:33
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2020-06-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2020-06-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2020-06-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2020-06-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Mon 2020-06-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2020-06-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2020-06-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:012GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport23:0123:01
Plymouth23:0523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-06-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Mon 2020-06-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Mon 2020-06-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-06-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-06-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Great Western Railway18:122GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:1218:12
Plymouth18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:281PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2818:28
Gunnislake19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:592GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5919:59
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-06-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:142PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:15
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-06-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:331PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3321:33
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2020-06-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:012GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2020-06-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-06-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..