desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Advertisement

Devonport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway08:401PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:4008:40
Dockyard (Devonport)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:541PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:5309:54
Saltash10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Menheniot10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Menheniot
Liskeard10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Par
St Austell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Austell
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Camborne
Hayle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Erth
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:072GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport10:0710:07
Plymouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2019-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:5710:57
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Sat 2019-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2019-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2019-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2019-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2019-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport12:2512:25
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2019-09-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:5712:57
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Sat 2019-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2019-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2019-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2019-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2019-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway08:401PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:4008:40
Gunnislake09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:531PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:5309:54
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Sat 2019-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:072GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:0710:07
Plymouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2019-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:5710:57
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:252GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:2512:25
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2019-09-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:571PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:5712:57
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..