desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Advertisement

Devonport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Western Railway18:351PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3518:35
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Menheniot19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Menheniot
Liskeard19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Par
St Austell19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Austell
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Truro
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Camborne
Hayle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Erth
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:592GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport19:5919:59
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:172PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport21:1621:17
Plymouth21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dawlish (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3022:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Taunton (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Taunton
Bridgwater23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bridgwater
Weston-super-Mare23:3023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Yatton (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:38PlymouthCalstockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3821:38
Dockyard (Devonport)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-07-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2021-07-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2021-07-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Gunnislake22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2021-07-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Calstock22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:092PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport22:0822:09
Plymouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2021-07-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:57CalstockPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Calstock22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Devonport22:5722:57
Plymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2021-07-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Western Railway18:351PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3518:35
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:592GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5919:59
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:162PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-07-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:38PlymouthCalstockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3821:38
Calstock22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2021-07-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:082PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
Devonport22:0822:09
Plymouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2021-07-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:57CalstockPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Calstock22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2021-07-26 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport22:5722:57
Plymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2021-07-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..