desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Advertisement

Devonport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway21:152PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport21:1421:15
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:341PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3421:34
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Tue 2019-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2019-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Tue 2019-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2019-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:012GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport23:0123:01
Plymouth23:0623:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Tue 2019-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway06:312GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport06:3106:31
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:441PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:071PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway21:142PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:15
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:341PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3421:34
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2019-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:012GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01
Exeter St Davids00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway06:312GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:441PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:061PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2019-05-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..