desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Advertisement

Devonport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway10:002GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport10:0010:00
Plymouth10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:191PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:1810:19
Saltash10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Liskeard10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Par
St Austell11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Austell
Truro11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Truro
Redruth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Redruth
Camborne11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Camborne
Hayle11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Erth
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:311PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:3110:31
Dockyard (Devonport)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2024-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2024-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Tue 2024-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Tue 2024-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2024-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:002GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport12:0012:00
Plymouth12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:311PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:3112:31
Dockyard (Devonport)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Tue 2024-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2024-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2024-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Tue 2024-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Tue 2024-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2024-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:461PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport13:4613:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Menheniot14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Menheniot
Liskeard14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Lostwithiel
Par14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Par
St Austell14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Austell
Truro15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Truro
Redruth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Redruth
Camborne15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Camborne
Hayle15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Hayle
St Erth15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Erth
Penzance15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway10:002GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:0010:00
Plymouth10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:181PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:1810:19
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:311PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:3110:31
Gunnislake11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2024-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:002GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:0012:00
Plymouth12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:311PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:3112:31
Gunnislake13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2024-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:461PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport13:4613:46
Penzance15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...