desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorking Deepdene railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RH4 1AH
Advertisement

Dorking Deepdene Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Great Western Railway11:452RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Redhill11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Redhill
Dorking Deepdene11:4511:45
Gomshall11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gomshall (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Gomshall
Chilworth11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Chilworth (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Guildford
Ash12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Ash
North Camp12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to North Camp
Farnborough North12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Wokingham
Reading12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:111ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Reading11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading
Dorking Deepdene12:1112:11
Reigate12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Fri 2018-04-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reigate
Redhill12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:261ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Reading11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading
Dorking Deepdene12:2612:26
Reigate12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reigate
Redhill12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:262Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Gatwick Airport12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Dorking Deepdene12:2612:26
Guildford12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Guildford
North Camp12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to North Camp
Blackwater13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Blackwater
Wokingham13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Wokingham
Reading13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:472RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Redhill12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Redhill
Dorking Deepdene12:4712:47
Dorking West12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Dorking West (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Guildford
Ash13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Ash
North Camp13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to North Camp
Farnborough North13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Wokingham
Reading13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:081ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Reading12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading
Dorking Deepdene13:0813:08
Betchworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Fri 2018-04-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Betchworth
Reigate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Fri 2018-04-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reigate
Redhill13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Fri 2018-04-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Great Western Railway11:452RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Redhill11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Redhill
Reigate11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene11:4511:45
Reading12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:111ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Reading11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading
Wokingham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from North Camp
Ash11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Ash
Guildford11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene12:1112:11
Redhill12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:261ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Reading11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading
Wokingham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from North Camp
Guildford12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene12:2612:26
Gatwick Airport12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:262Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Gatwick Airport12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Redhill
Reigate12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene12:2612:26
Reading13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:472RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Redhill12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Redhill
Reigate12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene12:4712:47
Reading13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:081ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Reading12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading
Wokingham12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from North Camp
Ash12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Ash
Guildford12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-04-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene13:0813:08
Redhill13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Fri 2018-04-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us