desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorking Deepdene railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RH4 1AH
Advertisement

Dorking Deepdene Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Great Western Railway19:252Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Gatwick Airport19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Dorking Deepdene19:2419:25
Guildford19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Guildford
North Camp19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to North Camp
Blackwater20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Blackwater
Wokingham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/620:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:261Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Reading 4/5/618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Dorking Deepdene19:2519:26
Reigate19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reigate
Redhill19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:422RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Redhill19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Redhill
Dorking Deepdene19:4119:42
Gomshall19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gomshall (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Gomshall
Chilworth19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Chilworth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Guildford
Ash20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Ash
North Camp20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to North Camp
Farnborough North20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/620:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:111Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Reading 4/5/619:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Dorking Deepdene20:1120:11
Reigate20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Sat 2019-01-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reigate
Redhill20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Sat 2019-01-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:241Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Reading 4/5/619:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Dorking Deepdene20:2420:24
Reigate20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Sat 2019-01-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reigate
Redhill20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Sat 2019-01-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-01-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:252Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Gatwick Airport20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Dorking Deepdene20:2420:25
Guildford20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Guildford
North Camp20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to North Camp
Blackwater21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Blackwater
Wokingham21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Wokingham
Reading21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Great Western Railway19:242Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Gatwick Airport19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill19:0819:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Redhill
Reigate19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene19:2419:25
Reading 4/5/620:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:251Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from North Camp
Guildford19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene19:2519:26
Gatwick Airport19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:412RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Redhill19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Redhill
Reigate19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene19:4119:42
Reading 4/5/620:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:111Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from North Camp
Ash19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Ash
Guildford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene20:1120:11
Redhill20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Sat 2019-01-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:241Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from North Camp
Guildford20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene20:2420:24
Gatwick Airport20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-01-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:242Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill20:0820:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2019-01-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene20:2420:25
Reading21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading (Sat 2019-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..