desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Downham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE38 9EN
Advertisement

Downham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Great Northern16:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market16:1716:17
Watlington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:53CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Cambridge16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Downham Market16:5316:53
Watlington16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market16:5816:58
Littleport17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:3717:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market17:1717:17
Watlington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:29Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market17:2817:29
Ely17:4517:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge18:0718:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market17:5817:58
Littleport18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:3618:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Great Northern16:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge15:3015:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market16:1716:17
Kings Lynn16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:53CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Cambridge16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market16:5316:53
Kings Lynn17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market16:5816:58
London Kings Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market17:1717:17
Kings Lynn17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:28Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market17:2817:29
London Kings Cross19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market17:5817:58
London Kings Cross19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..