desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Downham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE38 9EN
Advertisement

Downham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Great Northern13:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market13:1713:17
Watlington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Thu 2018-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market13:5813:58
Littleport14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:3614:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market14:1714:17
Watlington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Thu 2018-05-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-05-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market14:5814:58
Littleport15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2018-05-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Thu 2018-05-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Thu 2018-05-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-05-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market15:1715:17
Watlington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Thu 2018-05-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-05-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market15:5815:58
Littleport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2018-05-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Thu 2018-05-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Thu 2018-05-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-05-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Thu 2018-05-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Great Northern13:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge12:3112:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market13:1713:17
Kings Lynn13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market13:5813:58
London Kings Cross15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge13:3013:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market14:1714:17
Kings Lynn14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-05-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market14:5814:58
London Kings Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge14:3014:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market15:1715:17
Kings Lynn15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-05-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Thu 2018-05-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market15:5815:58
London Kings Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us