desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Downham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE38 9EN
Advertisement

Downham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Greater Anglia20:51London Liverpool StreetKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Liverpool Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Downham Market20:5020:51
Watlington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:59Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market20:5820:59
Littleport21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge21:3621:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:18London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market21:1721:18
Watlington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:47London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market21:4721:47
Watlington21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Thu 2018-08-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-08-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market21:5821:58
Littleport22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Thu 2018-08-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Thu 2018-08-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-08-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:3622:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market22:1722:17
Watlington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Greater Anglia20:50London Liverpool StreetKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Audley End19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market20:5020:51
Kings Lynn21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market20:5820:59
London Kings Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Royston
Cambridge20:3320:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market21:1721:18
Kings Lynn21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:47London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Royston
Cambridge21:0321:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market21:4721:47
Kings Lynn22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-08-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market21:5821:58
London Kings Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Cambridge21:3221:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2018-08-16 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market22:1722:17
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..