desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Downham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE38 9EN
Advertisement

Downham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Northern06:242CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Cambridge05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Downham Market06:2406:24
Watlington06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:251Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market06:2406:25
Littleport06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge07:0207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
Royston07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Royston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:351Kings LynnLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market06:3306:35
Littleport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Audley End (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Bishops Stortford
Tottenham Hale08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:551Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market06:5506:55
Littleport07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge07:3407:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
Royston07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Royston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:192London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market07:1707:19
Watlington07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:251Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market07:2407:25
Littleport07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
Royston08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Royston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Northern06:242CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Cambridge05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market06:2406:24
Kings Lynn06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:241Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market06:2406:25
London Kings Cross08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:331Kings LynnLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market06:3306:35
London Liverpool Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:551Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market06:5506:55
London Kings Cross08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge06:3006:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport07:0107:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market07:1707:19
Kings Lynn07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:241Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market07:2407:25
London Kings Cross09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..