desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Downham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE38 9EN
Advertisement

Downham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Great Northern08:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market08:4408:44
Littleport08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:382London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market09:3809:38
Watlington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Sun 2019-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:401Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market09:4009:40
Littleport09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Sun 2019-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Sun 2019-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Sun 2019-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Sun 2019-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:1610:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:382London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market10:3810:38
Watlington10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:401Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market10:4010:40
Littleport10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Sun 2019-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Sun 2019-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Sun 2019-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Sun 2019-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:1611:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:382London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market11:3811:38
Watlington11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Sun 2019-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sun 2019-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Great Northern08:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market08:4408:44
London Kings Cross10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:382London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Baldock
Royston08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Royston
Cambridge08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market09:3809:38
Kings Lynn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:401Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market09:4009:40
London Kings Cross11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:382London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market10:3810:38
Kings Lynn10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:401Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market10:4010:40
London Kings Cross12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:382London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Sun 2019-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market11:3811:38
Kings Lynn11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sun 2019-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..