desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Downham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE38 9EN
Advertisement

Downham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Northern07:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market07:5807:58
Littleport08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge08:3708:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
Royston08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Royston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market08:1708:17
Watlington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market08:5808:58
Littleport09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:3609:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market09:1709:17
Watlington09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2019-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:22Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market09:2209:22
Ely09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:0510:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
Royston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Royston (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Royston
Baldock10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Baldock (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Hitchin (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Hitchin
Stevenage11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Stevenage (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market09:5809:58
Littleport10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:3610:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market10:1710:17
Watlington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2019-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Northern07:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market07:5807:58
London Kings Cross09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market08:1708:17
Kings Lynn08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market08:5808:58
London Kings Cross10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge08:3008:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market09:1709:17
Kings Lynn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:22Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market09:2209:22
London Kings Cross11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:58Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market09:5809:58
London Kings Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:17London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market10:1710:17
Kings Lynn10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2019-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..