desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail08:28DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Dumfries
Dunston08:2808:28
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston09:0109:01
Metrocentre09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Wed 2018-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Wed 2018-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Wed 2018-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:11PrudhoeMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Prudhoe08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Dunston09:1109:11
Newcastle09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Manors09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Manors (Wed 2018-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Manors
Cramlington09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Wed 2018-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Cramlington
Morpeth09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Wed 2018-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Metrocentre09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston09:4809:48
Newcastle09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston09:5109:51
Metrocentre09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Wed 2018-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Wed 2018-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Wed 2018-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Metrocentre10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:4810:48
Newcastle10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail08:28DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:0109:01
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Wed 2018-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:11PrudhoeMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Prudhoe08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston09:1109:11
Morpeth09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Wed 2018-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Metrocentre09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston09:4809:48
Newcastle09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:5109:51
Hexham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Wed 2018-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Metrocentre10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:4810:48
Newcastle10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..