desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern14:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston14:0314:03
Metrocentre14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:32HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston14:3214:32
Newcastle14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:02WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Whitby
Dunston15:0215:02
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston15:3215:32
Newcastle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Battersby
Dunston16:0216:02
Metrocentre16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-05-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2022-05-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Mon 2022-05-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-05-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-05-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-05-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2022-05-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:32HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston16:3216:32
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Kildale (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Commondale (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Castleton Moor (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Danby (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Lealholm (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Glaisdale (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Egton (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Grosmont (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sleights (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Ruswarp (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Whitby (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern14:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston14:0314:03
Hexham14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:32HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston14:3214:32
Nunthorpe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:02WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Mon 2022-05-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston16:0216:02
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2022-05-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:32HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Whitby (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..