desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern17:43CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Dunston17:4317:43
Newcastle17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Thu 2020-04-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern17:43CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Thu 2020-04-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Thu 2020-04-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Thu 2020-04-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2020-04-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Thu 2020-04-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4317:43
Newcastle17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Thu 2020-04-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..