desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern19:01PrudhoeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Prudhoe18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Dunston19:0119:01
Newcastle19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Whitby
Dunston19:0219:02
Metrocentre19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston19:3219:32
Newcastle19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:56BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Battersby
Dunston19:5619:56
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-10-04 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Carlisle18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Dunston20:0720:07
Newcastle20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Metrocentre20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston20:2520:25
Newcastle20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern19:01PrudhoeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Prudhoe18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston19:0119:01
Newcastle19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle18:5218:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston19:0219:02
Hexham19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston19:3219:32
Middlesbrough21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:56BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston19:5619:56
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-10-04 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Carlisle18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston20:0720:07
Newcastle20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Metrocentre20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston20:2520:25
Newcastle20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..