desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:25NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Bardon Mill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wetheral (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston06:4606:46
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to South Bank (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Redcar East (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Longbeck (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marske (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marske
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Saltburn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston07:1307:13
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Dunston07:2507:26
Newcastle07:3307:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Bardon Mill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wetheral (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Dunston08:0808:08
Newcastle08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Manors (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:25NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4606:46
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Saltburn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:1307:13
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2507:26
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30
Carlisle08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston08:0808:08
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..