desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
Northern10:32HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston10:3210:32
Newcastle10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston11:0311:03
Metrocentre11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston11:3211:32
Newcastle11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Great Ayton
Battersby13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:05MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Dunston12:0512:05
Metrocentre12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Fri 2020-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Fri 2020-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Fri 2020-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Fri 2020-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Fri 2020-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Fri 2020-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Fri 2020-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Fri 2020-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston12:3212:32
Newcastle12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Kildale (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Commondale (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Castleton Moor (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Danby (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Lealholm (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Egton (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Grosmont (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sleights (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Whitby (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston13:0313:03
Metrocentre13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Fri 2020-10-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Fri 2020-10-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Fri 2020-10-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Fri 2020-10-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Fri 2020-10-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Fri 2020-10-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Fri 2020-10-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Fri 2020-10-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
Northern10:32HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston11:0311:03
Hexham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3211:32
Battersby13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:05MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Fri 2020-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Whitby (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Fri 2020-10-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston13:0313:03
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Fri 2020-10-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..