desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern07:29CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Dunston07:2907:29
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Bardon Mill (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haltwhistle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wetheral (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Carlisle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Dunston08:0108:01
Newcastle08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Manors08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Manors (Mon 2022-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Manors
Cramlington08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Mon 2022-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Mon 2022-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Carlisle06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Dunston08:3008:30
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Dunston09:0209:03
Metrocentre09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-05-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2022-05-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Mon 2022-05-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-05-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-05-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-05-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Mon 2022-05-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2022-05-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Dunston09:3309:33
Newcastle09:4409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Manors09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Manors (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Manors
Cramlington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Cramlington
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern07:29CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Carlisle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston08:0108:01
Morpeth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Mon 2022-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Carlisle06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston08:3008:30
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:0209:03
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2022-05-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2022-05-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston09:3309:33
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..