desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern09:00NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston09:0009:00
Metrocentre09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Dunston09:3209:32
Newcastle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston10:0010:00
Metrocentre10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston10:3210:32
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Hartlepool11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston11:0011:00
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-06-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Mon 2019-06-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-06-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-06-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2019-06-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston11:3211:32
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Hartlepool12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Nunthorpe13:0913:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Danby (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern09:00NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:0009:00
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston09:3209:32
Newcastle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston10:0010:00
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston11:0011:00
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2019-06-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3211:32
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Danby (Mon 2019-06-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..