desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern10:48MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Metrocentre10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:4810:48
Newcastle10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston11:0011:00
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-12-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Wed 2018-12-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Wed 2018-12-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Wed 2018-12-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Wed 2018-12-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Metrocentre11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:4811:48
Newcastle12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-12-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:00MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Middlesbrough10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Dunston12:0012:00
Metrocentre12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-12-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Wed 2018-12-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Wed 2018-12-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-12-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-12-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Wed 2018-12-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Wed 2018-12-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:48MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Metrocentre12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:4812:48
Newcastle12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-12-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston13:0013:00
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-12-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Wed 2018-12-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Wed 2018-12-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-12-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-12-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Wed 2018-12-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Wed 2018-12-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern10:48MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Metrocentre10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:4810:48
Newcastle10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston11:0011:00
Hexham11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Wed 2018-12-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Metrocentre11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:4811:48
Newcastle12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-12-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:00MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Middlesbrough10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston12:0012:00
Hexham12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Wed 2018-12-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:48MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Metrocentre12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:4812:48
Newcastle12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Wed 2018-12-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Wed 2018-12-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Wed 2018-12-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..