desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern15:32HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston15:3215:32
Newcastle15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Hartlepool16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5517:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00Castleton MoorHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Castleton Moor13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Castleton Moor
Dunston16:0016:00
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:32HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston16:3216:32
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Hartlepool17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Kildale (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Commondale (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Castleton Moor (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Danby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Lealholm (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Glaisdale (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Egton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Grosmont (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sleights (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Whitby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston17:0017:00
Metrocentre17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16MetrocentreStocktonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Metrocentre17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:1617:16
Newcastle17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Hartlepool18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston17:3017:30
Newcastle17:3617:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern15:32HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00Castleton MoorHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Castleton Moor13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Commondale
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:32HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Whitby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston17:0017:00
Metrocentre17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16MetrocentreStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Metrocentre17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:1617:16
Stockton18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3017:30
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..