desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:08MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Metrocentre20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston20:0820:08
Newcastle20:1320:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Manors20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Manors (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Manors
Cramlington20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Cramlington
Morpeth20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:58NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston20:5820:58
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Metrocentre21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston21:1221:12
Newcastle21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2018-08-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Manors21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Manors (Mon 2018-08-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Manors
Cramlington21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Mon 2018-08-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Cramlington
Morpeth21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Mon 2018-08-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston21:5921:59
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-08-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:13MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Metrocentre22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston22:1322:13
Newcastle22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2018-08-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Manors22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Manors (Mon 2018-08-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Manors
Cramlington22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Mon 2018-08-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Cramlington
Morpeth22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Mon 2018-08-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Morpeth21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Morpeth
Dunston22:2822:28
Metrocentre22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-08-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:08MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Metrocentre20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston20:0820:08
Morpeth20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:58NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Metrocentre21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston21:1221:12
Morpeth21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Mon 2018-08-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston21:5921:59
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-08-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:13MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Metrocentre22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston22:1322:13
Morpeth22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Mon 2018-08-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Morpeth21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Cramlington
Manors22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Manors
Newcastle22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Mon 2018-08-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:2822:28
Metrocentre22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-08-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..