desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:45HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston06:4406:45
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Dunston07:2907:29
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Hexham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Bardon Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Dunston08:0708:07
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:44HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45
Middlesbrough08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston08:0708:07
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..