desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dore and Totley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S17 3LR
Advertisement

Dore and Totley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern18:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dore & Totley18:0018:00
Sheffield18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:04Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Airport16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dore & Totley18:0418:04
Sheffield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Scunthorpe (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Barnetby (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21
Grindleford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grindleford
Hathersage18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hathersage
Bamford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Edale
Chinley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Chinley
New Mills Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to New Mills Central
Marple19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Marple
Romiley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Romiley
Bredbury19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dore & Totley18:5818:58
Sheffield19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:03Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Airport17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dore & Totley19:0319:03
Sheffield19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Scunthorpe (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Barnetby (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2119:21
Grindleford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grindleford
Hathersage19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hathersage
Bamford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Edale
Chinley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Chinley
New Mills Central20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to New Mills Central
Marple20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Marple
Romiley20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern18:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chinley
Edale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:0018:00
Sheffield18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:04Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Airport16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1317:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley18:0418:04
Cleethorpes19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chinley
Edale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5818:58
Sheffield19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:03Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Airport17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1118:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley19:0319:03
Cleethorpes20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-08-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2119:21
Manchester Piccadilly20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..