desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dore and Totley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S17 3LR
Advertisement

Dore and Totley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Northern22:54SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grindleford
Hathersage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hathersage
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Edale
Chinley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Chinley
New Mills Central23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to New Mills Central
Strines23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Strines (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Strines
Marple23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Marple
Romiley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Romiley
Bredbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Belle Vue (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Ashburys (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:28Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Dore & Totley23:2823:28
Sheffield23:3623:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Nottingham (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 4th June
First TransPennine Express06:16DoncasterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Doncaster05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Doncaster
Dore & Totley06:1506:16
Stockport06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Stockport (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:25NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Nottingham
Dore & Totley06:2506:25
Grindleford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Edale
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Stockport (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Widnes (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hough Green (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:50Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dore & Totley06:4906:50
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-06-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:13CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Cleethorpes
Dore & Totley07:1207:13
Stockport07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Stockport (Thu 2020-06-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-06-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Northern22:54SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54
Manchester Piccadilly00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:28Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chinley
Edale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2823:28
Nottingham00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Nottingham (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 4th June
First TransPennine Express06:15DoncasterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Doncaster05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:1506:16
Manchester Piccadilly07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:25NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:49Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:50
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Thu 2020-06-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:12CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1207:13
Manchester Piccadilly08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-06-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..