desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dore and Totley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S17 3LR
Advertisement

Dore and Totley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern08:56Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dore & Totley08:5608:56
Sheffield09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21
Grindleford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Chinley
New Mills Central10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to New Mills Central
Strines10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Strines (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Strines
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Marple
Romiley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dore & Totley09:4009:40
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:24SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2410:24
Grindleford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grindleford
Hathersage10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hathersage
Bamford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Edale
Chinley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Chinley
New Mills Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to New Mills Central
Strines11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Strines (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Strines
Marple11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Marple
Romiley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Romiley
Bredbury11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:49NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:56Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dore & Totley10:5610:56
Sheffield11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern08:56Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Romiley
Marple08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Marple
Strines08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chinley
Edale08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:5608:56
Sheffield09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Romiley
Marple08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Marple
Strines08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chinley
Edale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:4009:40
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:24SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2410:24
Manchester Piccadilly11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:48NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:56Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Romiley
Marple10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Marple
Strines10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chinley
Edale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:5610:56
Sheffield11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..