desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dore and Totley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S17 3LR
Advertisement

Dore and Totley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:211SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley13:2113:21
Grindleford13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grindleford
Hathersage13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hathersage
Bamford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Edale
Chinley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Chinley
Stockport14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dore & Totley13:5713:57
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:211SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21
Grindleford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grindleford
Hathersage14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hathersage
Bamford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Edale
Chinley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Chinley
Stockport15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:512Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dore & Totley14:4914:51
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:2115:21
Grindleford15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grindleford
Hathersage15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hathersage
Bamford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Edale
Chinley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Chinley
Stockport16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:562Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dore & Totley15:5615:56
Sheffield16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:211SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley13:2113:21
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Stockport
Chinley13:1613:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chinley
Edale13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5713:57
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:211SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21
Manchester Piccadilly15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:492Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Stockport
Chinley14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chinley
Edale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley14:4914:51
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:2115:21
Manchester Piccadilly16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:562Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Stockport
Chinley15:1315:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chinley
Edale15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5615:56
Sheffield16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...