desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dore and Totley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S17 3LR
Advertisement

Dore and Totley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Northern08:24Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dore & Totley08:2308:24
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:28Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Dore & Totley08:2808:28
Sheffield08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Alfreton (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Alfreton
Nottingham09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Nottingham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Nottingham
Grantham10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grantham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grantham
Peterborough10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Peterborough (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Peterborough
Ely11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Ely (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Ely
Thetford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Thetford (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Thetford
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Norwich (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21
Grindleford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Chinley
New Mills Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to New Mills Central
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Marple
Romiley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dore & Totley09:5809:58
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2110:21
Grindleford10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Grindleford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Grindleford
Hathersage10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hathersage
Bamford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Edale (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Edale
Chinley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Chinley
New Mills Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to New Mills Central
Marple11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Marple (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Marple
Romiley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Romiley
Bredbury11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dore & Totley10:5310:58
Sheffield11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Northern08:23Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chinley
Edale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2308:24
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:28Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley08:2808:28
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Norwich (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21
Manchester Piccadilly10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chinley
Edale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5809:58
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2110:21
Manchester Piccadilly11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dore & Totley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Romiley
Marple10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Chinley
Edale10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:5310:58
Sheffield11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dore & Totley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..