desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doncaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN1 1PE
Advertisement

Doncaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
First TransPennine Express06:233bCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Cleethorpes05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Cleethorpes
Doncaster06:2306:23
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-05-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2018-05-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-05-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stockport (Thu 2018-05-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:306DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster06:30
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Adwick
South Elmsall06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Outwood
Leeds07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:374HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hull
Doncaster06:3006:37
Conisbrough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:371LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Doncaster06:3506:37
Retford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Retford
Newark North Gate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:438SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster06:4206:43
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44SelbyScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Selby06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Selby
Doncaster06:4106:44
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2018-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2018-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Thu 2018-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Thorne South
Crowle07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Thu 2018-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2018-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
First TransPennine Express06:233bCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Cleethorpes05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2306:23
Manchester Airport08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:304HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Goole
Thorne North06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3006:37
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:351LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster06:3506:37
London Kings Cross08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:41SelbyScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Selby06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Selby
Doncaster06:4106:44
Scunthorpe07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:428SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster06:4206:43
Adwick06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:454LeedsSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster06:4506:46
Southampton Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..