hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doncaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN1 1PE
Advertisement

Doncaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern15:043bScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Scunthorpe14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster14:5915:04
Conisbrough15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Darnall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darnall (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Darnall
Woodhouse15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kiveton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Shireoaks (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Shireoaks
Worksop16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Worksop (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saxilby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Lincoln (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast15:054London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
London Kings Cross13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster15:0415:05
York15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:078SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Sheffield14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster15:0415:07
Kirk Sandall15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2017-12-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2017-12-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Thu 2017-12-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Thorne South
Crowle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2017-12-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast15:114London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster15:1015:11
York15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Thu 2017-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to York
Northallerton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Northallerton
Darlington16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Darlington
Durham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Thu 2017-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Morpeth (Thu 2017-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Thu 2017-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:174London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
London Kings Cross13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster15:1615:17
Wakefield Westgate15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:198ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Reading11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Reading
Doncaster15:1615:19
York15:3915:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Thu 2017-12-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to York
Darlington16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Darlington
Durham16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Thu 2017-12-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Durham
Newcastle16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
East Coast15:044London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
London Kings Cross13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Retford
Doncaster15:0415:05
York15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:048SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster15:0415:07
Scunthorpe15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:086LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast15:104London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster15:1015:11
Edinburgh18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:153bSheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:1515:19
Scarborough17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Thu 2017-12-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast15:151LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster15:1515:19
London Kings Cross16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us