desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doncaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN1 1PE
Advertisement

Doncaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
Northern13:358AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Adwick13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Adwick
Doncaster13:3313:35
Conisbrough13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:374Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Manchester Airport11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Doncaster13:3513:37
Scunthorpe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Thu 2020-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Thu 2020-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Barnetby
Habrough14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Thu 2020-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:423bCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Cleethorpes12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Cleethorpes
Doncaster13:3813:42
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stockport (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:42DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster13:42
Kirk Sandall13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Thorne South
Crowle14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:434London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
London Kings Cross12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster13:4013:43
Wakefield Westgate13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2020-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Thu 2020-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:478SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Sheffield13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster13:4513:47
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2020-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
First TransPennine Express13:354Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Manchester Airport11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:1112:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:3513:37
Cleethorpes14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:383bCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Cleethorpes12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:42
Manchester Airport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:404London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
London Kings Cross12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Peterborough
Doncaster13:4013:43
Leeds14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Thu 2020-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:458SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster13:4513:47
Adwick13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2020-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:451LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Thu 2020-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster13:4513:47
London Kings Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:46Doncaster Airport BusDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..