desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doncaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN1 1PE
Advertisement

Doncaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
London North Eastern Railway19:491LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Leeds19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Doncaster19:4619:49
Grantham20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Wed 2023-02-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Grantham
Stevenage21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stevenage (Wed 2023-02-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:504London Kings CrossSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster19:4819:50
Wakefield Westgate20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:2120:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Keighley21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Keighley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Keighley
Skipton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Skipton (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Skipton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:533aEdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Edinburgh
Doncaster19:5219:53
Newark Northgate20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark Northgate (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stevenage (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:548SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Sheffield19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster19:4519:54
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2023-02-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:593bNewcastleBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Newcastle18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newcastle
Doncaster19:5819:59
Sheffield20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Derby20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Derby (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First Hull Trains20:041HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Hull19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hull
Doncaster20:0320:04
Retford20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Retford
Grantham20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
London North Eastern Railway19:484London Kings CrossSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster19:4819:50
Skipton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Skipton (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Skipton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:523aEdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newcastle
Durham18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Durham
Darlington18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Darlington
York19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from York
Doncaster19:5219:53
London Kings Cross21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:54HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Hull18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hull
Hessle18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Ferriby
Brough19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Goole
Thorne North19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster19:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:583bNewcastleBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Newcastle18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newcastle
Durham18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Durham
Darlington19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Darlington
York19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from York
Doncaster19:5819:59
Birmingham New Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First Hull Trains20:031HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Hull19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hull
Brough19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Brough
Howden19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Howden
Selby19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Selby
Doncaster20:0320:04
London Kings Cross21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern20:076LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster20:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..