desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doncaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN1 1PE
Advertisement

Doncaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London North Eastern Railway05:071YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from York
Doncaster05:0505:07
Newark Northgate05:3405:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:363aLeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Doncaster05:3505:36
Retford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Retford
Newark Northgate06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:368DoncasterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster05:36
Meadowhall05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dore & Totley (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stockport (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:538SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Sheffield05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster05:5105:53
Scunthorpe06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Barnetby
Habrough06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:587DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster05:58
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Adwick
South Elmsall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Outwood
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:065DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster06:06
Conisbrough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London North Eastern Railway05:051YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from York
Doncaster05:0505:07
London Kings Cross07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:353aLeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:36
London Kings Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:518SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster05:5105:53
Cleethorpes07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:103bHullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Hull05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hull
Brough05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Goole
Doncaster06:1006:13
Sheffield06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:124SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:14
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Thu 2021-10-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:211NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Newcastle04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Northallerton
York05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from York
Doncaster06:2106:23
London Kings Cross08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..