desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doncaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN1 1PE
Advertisement

Doncaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
CrossCountry19:004NewcastleDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Newcastle17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newcastle
Doncaster18:5919:00
Sheffield19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Mon 2021-03-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Derby19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Derby (Mon 2021-03-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:045DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster19:04
Conisbrough19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:05DoncasterDoncaster Airport BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway19:104Newark North GateYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Newark North Gate18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster19:0619:10
York19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Mon 2021-03-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:164London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
London Kings Cross17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster19:1519:16
Wakefield Westgate19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:4820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Horsforth20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Horsforth (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Horsforth
Harrogate20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Harrogate (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Harrogate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:203bHullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Hull18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hull
Doncaster19:1819:20
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-03-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Mon 2021-03-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
CrossCountry18:594NewcastleDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Newcastle17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newcastle
Durham17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Durham
Darlington18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Darlington
York18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from York
Doncaster18:5919:00
Derby19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Derby (Mon 2021-03-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:064Newark North GateYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Newark North Gate18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Retford
Doncaster19:0619:10
York19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Mon 2021-03-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:076LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster19:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:108SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:12Doncaster Airport BusDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway19:154London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
London Kings Cross17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster19:1519:16
Harrogate20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Harrogate (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Harrogate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..