desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doncaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN1 1PE
Advertisement

Doncaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
First TransPennine Express11:423bCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Cleethorpes10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Cleethorpes
Doncaster11:3811:42
Meadowhall12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Stockport12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stockport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0213:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:42DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster11:42
Kirk Sandall11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Thorne South
Crowle12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast11:434London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
London Kings Cross10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster11:4011:43
Wakefield Westgate11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:478SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Sheffield11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster11:4411:47
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast11:473aLeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Leeds11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Doncaster11:4511:47
Grantham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Grantham
Stevenage13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stevenage (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:551EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Edinburgh
Doncaster11:5311:55
Newark North Gate12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
East Coast11:404London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
London Kings Cross10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Peterborough
Doncaster11:4011:43
Leeds12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:448SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster11:4411:47
Adwick11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast11:453aLeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster11:4511:47
London Kings Cross13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:45Doncaster Airport BusDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast11:531EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Northallerton
York11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from York
Doncaster11:5311:55
London Kings Cross13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:544SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:5411:59
Bridlington13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..