desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doncaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN1 1PE
Advertisement

Doncaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Northern07:264AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Adwick07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Adwick
Doncaster07:2507:26
Conisbrough07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-09-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Tue 2019-09-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4907:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-09-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Tue 2019-09-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:26DoncasterDoncaster Airport BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:286DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster07:28
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Adwick
South Elmsall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Outwood
Leeds08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:338Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Manchester Airport05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Doncaster07:3207:33
Scunthorpe08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grimsby Town (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:423bCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Cleethorpes
Doncaster07:3807:42
Meadowhall07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dore & Totley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stockport (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:42DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster07:42
Kirk Sandall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Thorne South
Crowle08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Northern07:28ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Scunthorpe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:328Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Manchester Airport05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:3207:33
Cleethorpes08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:383bCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster07:3807:42
Manchester Airport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast07:453aLeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster07:4507:47
London Kings Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:45Doncaster Airport BusDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:468SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:1307:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster07:4607:53
Adwick08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..