desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doncaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN1 1PE
Advertisement

Doncaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
First TransPennine Express19:423bCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Cleethorpes
Doncaster19:3919:42
Meadowhall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stockport (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:0121:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:42DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster19:42
Kirk Sandall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Thorne South
Crowle20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast19:454London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
London Kings Cross17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster19:4319:45
Wakefield Westgate20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:481LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Leeds19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Doncaster19:4619:48
Grantham20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Wed 2019-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Grantham
Stevenage21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stevenage (Wed 2019-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:504London Kings CrossSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster19:4819:50
Wakefield Westgate20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:2120:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Keighley21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Keighley (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Keighley
Skipton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Skipton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Skipton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:543aEdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Edinburgh
Doncaster19:5219:54
Newark North Gate20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stevenage (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
East Coast19:434London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
London Kings Cross17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Grantham
Retford19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Retford
Doncaster19:4319:45
Leeds20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:458SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster19:4519:54
Adwick20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast19:461LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster19:4619:48
London Kings Cross21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:484London Kings CrossSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster19:4819:50
Skipton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Skipton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Skipton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:523aEdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newcastle
Durham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Durham
Darlington19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Darlington
York19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from York
Doncaster19:5219:54
London Kings Cross21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:544SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster19:5420:00
Bridlington21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..