desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dodworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Dodworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern13:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth13:0913:09
Silkstone Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth13:5113:52
Barnsley13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth14:0914:09
Silkstone Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth14:5114:52
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sat 2021-06-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sat 2021-06-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-06-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth15:0915:09
Silkstone Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth15:5115:52
Barnsley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sat 2021-06-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sat 2021-06-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sat 2021-06-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-06-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern13:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5113:52
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:0914:09
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5115:52
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..