desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dodworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Dodworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern17:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth17:5117:52
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth18:0918:09
Silkstone Common18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth18:3518:36
Barnsley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth18:5518:55
Barnsley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth19:0919:09
Silkstone Common19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sat 2019-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2019-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2019-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sat 2019-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sat 2019-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sat 2019-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth19:5119:52
Barnsley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sat 2019-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern17:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth18:0918:09
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:2118:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:3518:36
Sheffield19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5518:55
Sheffield19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth19:0919:09
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth19:5119:52
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..