desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dodworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Dodworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:07BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Barnsley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0713:07
Silkstone Common13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:51HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth14:5014:51
Barnsley14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Thu 2018-05-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Barnsley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0715:07
Silkstone Common15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Thu 2018-05-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Thu 2018-05-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Thu 2018-05-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Thu 2018-05-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Thu 2018-05-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Thu 2018-05-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Thu 2018-05-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Thu 2018-05-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Thu 2018-05-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-05-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth15:5015:51
Barnsley15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Thu 2018-05-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Barnsley16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0716:07
Silkstone Common16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Thu 2018-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Thu 2018-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Thu 2018-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Thu 2018-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Thu 2018-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Thu 2018-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Thu 2018-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Thu 2018-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Thu 2018-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:07BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Barnsley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0713:07
Huddersfield13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5014:51
Barnsley14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Thu 2018-05-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Barnsley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0715:07
Huddersfield15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-05-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:50HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5015:51
Barnsley15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Thu 2018-05-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Barnsley16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Thu 2018-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0716:07
Huddersfield16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us