desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dodworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Dodworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern06:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth06:1206:12
Silkstone Common06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth06:5106:52
Barnsley06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth07:0607:06
Silkstone Common07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth07:5107:52
Barnsley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sat 2018-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth08:0908:09
Silkstone Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sat 2018-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sat 2018-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sat 2018-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sat 2018-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sat 2018-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sat 2018-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sat 2018-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2018-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth08:5108:52
Barnsley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern06:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1206:12
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5106:52
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth07:0607:06
Huddersfield07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5107:52
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth08:0908:09
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth08:5108:52
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..