desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dodworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Dodworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth08:5108:52
Barnsley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth09:0909:09
Silkstone Common09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth09:5109:52
Barnsley09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth10:0910:09
Silkstone Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth10:5110:52
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Wed 2021-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Wed 2021-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Wed 2021-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Wed 2021-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth11:0911:09
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Wed 2021-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Wed 2021-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Wed 2021-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Wed 2021-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Wed 2021-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Wed 2021-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Wed 2021-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Wed 2021-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Wed 2021-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth08:5108:52
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth09:0909:09
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5109:52
Sheffield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:0910:09
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5110:52
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Wed 2021-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Wed 2021-10-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..