desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dodworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Dodworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern16:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth16:0916:09
Silkstone Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Tue 2020-04-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Tue 2020-04-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Tue 2020-04-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Tue 2020-04-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Tue 2020-04-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Tue 2020-04-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Tue 2020-04-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Tue 2020-04-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth16:5116:52
Barnsley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Tue 2020-04-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Tue 2020-04-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Tue 2020-04-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-04-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth17:0917:09
Silkstone Common17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Tue 2020-04-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Tue 2020-04-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Tue 2020-04-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Tue 2020-04-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Tue 2020-04-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Tue 2020-04-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Tue 2020-04-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Tue 2020-04-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth17:5117:52
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Tue 2020-04-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Tue 2020-04-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Tue 2020-04-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-04-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern16:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0916:09
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5116:52
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0917:09
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Tue 2020-04-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5518:55
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..