desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dodworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Dodworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern10:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth10:5110:52
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Fri 2019-11-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Fri 2019-11-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Fri 2019-11-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth11:0911:09
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Fri 2019-11-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Fri 2019-11-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Fri 2019-11-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Fri 2019-11-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2019-11-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Fri 2019-11-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Fri 2019-11-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Fri 2019-11-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Fri 2019-11-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-11-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth11:5111:52
Barnsley11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Fri 2019-11-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Fri 2019-11-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-11-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-11-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Fri 2019-11-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:11SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth12:1112:11
Silkstone Common12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth12:5112:52
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Fri 2019-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Fri 2019-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Fri 2019-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Fri 2019-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth13:0913:09
Silkstone Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Fri 2019-11-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Fri 2019-11-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Fri 2019-11-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Fri 2019-11-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2019-11-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Fri 2019-11-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Fri 2019-11-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Fri 2019-11-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Fri 2019-11-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-11-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern10:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5110:52
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Fri 2019-11-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-11-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth11:5111:52
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Fri 2019-11-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:11SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:1112:11
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Fri 2019-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Fri 2019-11-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09
Huddersfield13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-11-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..