desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dodworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Dodworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern15:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth15:0915:09
Silkstone Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth15:5115:52
Barnsley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth16:0916:09
Silkstone Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth16:5116:52
Barnsley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Mon 2019-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Mon 2019-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth17:0917:09
Silkstone Common17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Mon 2019-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Mon 2019-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Mon 2019-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Mon 2019-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Mon 2019-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Mon 2019-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth17:5117:52
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Mon 2019-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Mon 2019-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern15:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5115:52
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0916:09
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5116:52
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0917:09
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Mon 2019-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..