desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dodworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Dodworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern18:55HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth18:5518:55
Barnsley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth19:0919:09
Silkstone Common19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth19:5119:52
Barnsley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:10SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth20:1020:10
Silkstone Common20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:53HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth20:5220:53
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Tue 2020-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Tue 2020-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth21:0921:09
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Tue 2020-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Tue 2020-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Tue 2020-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Tue 2020-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Tue 2020-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern18:55HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5518:55
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth19:0919:09
Huddersfield19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth19:5119:52
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:10SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth20:1020:10
Huddersfield20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth20:5220:53
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09
Huddersfield21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..