desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway08:141Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14
Keyham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Germans (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Par
St Austell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Austell
Truro09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Truro (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Truro
Redruth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Redruth (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Camborne (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Hayle (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Erth (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Erth
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:291PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2908:29
Keyham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2022-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Mon 2022-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Mon 2022-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:392PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39
Devonport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Dawlish (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Worle (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Yatton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Patchway (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:582GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5809:58
Devonport10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2022-01-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:331PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)10:3310:33
Keyham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Mon 2022-01-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2022-01-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2022-01-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-01-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Mon 2022-01-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Mon 2022-01-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:582GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5811:58
Devonport12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2022-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway08:131Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Yatton
Bridgwater06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:291PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2908:29
Gunnislake09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Mon 2022-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:382PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:582GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5809:58
Plymouth10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:331PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:3310:33
Gunnislake11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Mon 2022-01-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:582GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5811:58
Plymouth12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..