desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Dockyard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway17:571PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)17:5717:57
Keyham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Saltash
St Germans18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Germans
Menheniot18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Menheniot (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Par
St Austell19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Austell
Truro19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Truro
Redruth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Camborne
Hayle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Erth
Penzance19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:072GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0718:07
Devonport18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2019-11-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:271PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2019-11-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2019-11-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2019-11-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2019-11-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2019-11-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-11-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:512GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5119:51
Devonport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2019-11-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:042PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Penzance19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0421:04
Devonport21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2019-11-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:351PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2019-11-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2019-11-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2019-11-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2019-11-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2019-11-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-11-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway17:571PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:5717:57
Penzance19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:072GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0718:07
Plymouth18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:271PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-11-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:512GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5119:51
Plymouth19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:042PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Penzance19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0421:04
Plymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:351PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-11-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..