desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Dockyard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway23:052NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Newquay21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Newquay
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0523:05
Devonport23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2019-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway09:141PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)09:1409:14
Keyham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sun 2019-07-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2019-07-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-07-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sun 2019-07-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sun 2019-07-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-07-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:482GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)10:4810:48
Devonport10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sun 2019-07-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:211PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)11:2111:21
Keyham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sun 2019-07-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2019-07-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-07-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sun 2019-07-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sun 2019-07-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-07-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:452GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)12:4512:45
Devonport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sun 2019-07-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:101PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)13:1013:10
Keyham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sun 2019-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2019-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sun 2019-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sun 2019-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway23:052NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Newquay21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Luxulyan
Par22:0622:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0523:05
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway09:141PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)09:1409:14
Gunnislake09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-07-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:482GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:4810:48
Plymouth10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:211PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)11:2111:21
Gunnislake12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-07-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:452GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:4512:45
Plymouth12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:101PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-07-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)13:1013:10
Gunnislake13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..