Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Dockyard Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Great Western Railway12:581PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58
Keyham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Fri 2018-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Fri 2018-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:232GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23
Devonport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:581PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5814:58
Keyham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:021PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Saltash
St Germans16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Germans
Menheniot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Menheniot (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Menheniot
Liskeard16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Par (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Par
St Austell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Truro (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Truro
Redruth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Hayle
St Erth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Erth
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:232GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2316:23
Devonport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:411PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4116:41
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-10-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-10-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-10-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Great Western Railway12:581PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:232GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:581PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5814:58
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:232GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2316:23
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:411PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4116:41
Gunnislake17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-10-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..