desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Dockyard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway16:232GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2316:23
Devonport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:421PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4216:42
Keyham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2018-08-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2018-08-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-08-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2018-08-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-08-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:072GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0718:07
Devonport18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:271PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2018-08-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2018-08-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-08-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2018-08-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-08-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:592GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 12th August
Great Western Railway09:141PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2018-08-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)09:1409:14
Keyham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sun 2018-08-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2018-08-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-08-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-08-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sun 2018-08-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2018-08-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway16:232GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2316:23
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:421PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4216:42
Gunnislake17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-08-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:072GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0718:07
Plymouth18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:271PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-08-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:592GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59
Plymouth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 12th August
Great Western Railway09:141PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2018-08-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2018-08-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)09:1409:14
Gunnislake09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2018-08-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..