desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway06:451PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:342PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Penzance05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3407:34
Devonport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4108:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Dawlish (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:092GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0908:09
Devonport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:441PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)08:4408:44
Keyham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:072GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0710:07
Devonport10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:581PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway06:451PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:342PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Penzance05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Austell
Par06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3407:34
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:092GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0908:09
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:441PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:4408:44
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:072GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0710:07
Plymouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:581PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..