desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Great Western Railway09:542GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5409:54
Devonport09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:321PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)10:3210:32
Keyham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:552GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5511:55
Devonport11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Thu 2021-08-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:341PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)12:3412:34
Keyham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:572GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)13:5713:57
Devonport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Thu 2021-08-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:291PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2914:29
Keyham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Thu 2021-08-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2021-08-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2021-08-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-08-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Thu 2021-08-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-08-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Great Western Railway09:542GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5409:54
Plymouth10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:321PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:3210:32
Gunnislake11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:552GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5511:55
Plymouth12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:341PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:3412:34
Gunnislake13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:572GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)13:5713:57
Plymouth14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:291PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-08-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2914:29
Gunnislake15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-08-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..