desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway08:082GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0808:08
Devonport08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:271PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2708:27
Keyham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Wed 2020-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2020-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2020-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston08:4508:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Wed 2020-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Wed 2020-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:382PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38
Devonport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Worle (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Worle
Yatton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:532GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5309:53
Devonport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Wed 2020-01-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:271PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2710:27
Keyham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:532GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5311:53
Devonport11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Wed 2020-01-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway08:082GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0808:08
Plymouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:271PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2708:27
Gunnislake09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Wed 2020-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:382PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:532GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5309:53
Plymouth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:271PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2710:27
Gunnislake11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:532GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5311:53
Plymouth12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..