desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway06:311PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3106:31
Keyham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:382PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3707:38
Devonport07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Taunton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Worle (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Yatton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:1510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Patchway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:542GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5407:54
Devonport07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2024-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:141Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14
Keyham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Germans (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Lostwithiel (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Par (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Austell (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Truro (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Truro
Redruth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Redruth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Camborne (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Hayle (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Erth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Erth
Penzance10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:261PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2608:26
Keyham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2024-05-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2024-05-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2024-05-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2024-05-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2024-05-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2024-05-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:392PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Taunton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Worle (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Yatton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Patchway (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway06:311PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3106:31
Gunnislake07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:372PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3707:38
Cardiff Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:542GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5407:54
Plymouth08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:131Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14
Penzance10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:261PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2608:26
Gunnislake09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2024-05-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:382PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39
Cardiff Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...