desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Great Western Railway15:532GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)15:5315:53
Devonport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2020-08-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:301PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)16:3016:30
Keyham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Saltash
St Germans16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Germans (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Germans
Menheniot16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Menheniot (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Menheniot
Liskeard17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Lostwithiel (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Par (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Par
St Austell17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Austell (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Austell
Truro17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Truro (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Truro
Redruth18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Redruth (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Camborne (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Camborne
Hayle18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Hayle (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Hayle
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Erth (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Erth
Penzance18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:391PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)16:3916:39
Keyham16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Tue 2020-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2020-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2020-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Tue 2020-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Tue 2020-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Tue 2020-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:112PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1117:11
Devonport17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2020-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2020-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:102GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1018:10
Devonport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2020-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2020-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:301PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3018:30
Keyham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Tue 2020-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2020-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2020-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Tue 2020-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Tue 2020-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Tue 2020-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Great Western Railway15:532GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)15:5315:53
Plymouth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2020-08-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:301PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:3016:30
Penzance18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:391PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:3916:39
Gunnislake17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Tue 2020-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:112PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Austell
Par16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1117:11
Plymouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2020-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:102GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1018:10
Plymouth18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2020-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:301PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3018:30
Gunnislake19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Tue 2020-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..