desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Great Western Railway16:492GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4916:49
Devonport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:481PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)17:4817:48
Keyham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:132GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)19:1319:13
Devonport19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sun 2022-11-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2022-11-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:052LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Liskeard20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0521:05
Devonport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sun 2022-11-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2022-11-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Monday, 28th November
Great Western Railway06:212GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-11-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21
Devonport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2022-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2022-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:351PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-11-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3506:35
Keyham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Mon 2022-11-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2022-11-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2022-11-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-11-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Mon 2022-11-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Mon 2022-11-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Great Western Railway16:492GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4916:49
Plymouth16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:481PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:4817:48
Gunnislake18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:132GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:1319:13
Plymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2022-11-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:052LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Liskeard20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-11-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0521:05
Plymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2022-11-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Monday, 28th November
Great Western Railway06:212GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-11-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-11-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-11-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-11-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-11-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-11-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2022-11-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:351PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-11-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-11-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3506:35
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Mon 2022-11-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..