desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2JL
Advertisement

Danby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern18:451HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Danby18:4518:45
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Wed 2018-05-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-05-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Wed 2018-05-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Wed 2018-05-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Wed 2018-05-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-05-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Wed 2018-05-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 24th May
Northern07:551DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Darlington
Danby07:5407:55
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby09:2509:25
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Danby11:1011:10
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Thu 2018-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Thu 2018-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Thu 2018-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:381WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby12:3812:38
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:501DanbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Danby13:50
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sunderland (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Heworth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Dunston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Blaydon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Wylam (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Corbridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern18:451HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Wed 2018-05-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 24th May
Northern07:541DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:381WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:431HexhamDanbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Danby13:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..