desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2JL
Advertisement

Danby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
Northern16:281WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby16:2816:28
Castleton Moor16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:1917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sunderland (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Heworth (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Newcastle (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Wylam (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Corbridge (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Carlisle (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:401CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Carlisle13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Carlisle
Danby17:4017:40
Lealholm17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2019-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2019-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sun 2019-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2019-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby19:0819:08
Castleton Moor19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-09-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sun 2019-09-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sun 2019-09-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sun 2019-09-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-09-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-09-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-09-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sun 2019-09-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-09-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-09-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 16th September
Northern07:551DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Darlington
Danby07:5407:55
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Mon 2019-09-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Mon 2019-09-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Mon 2019-09-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Mon 2019-09-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Mon 2019-09-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Mon 2019-09-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Mon 2019-09-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby09:2509:25
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2019-09-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Mon 2019-09-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Mon 2019-09-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Mon 2019-09-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Mon 2019-09-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-09-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Mon 2019-09-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-09-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-09-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Danby11:1011:10
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Mon 2019-09-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Mon 2019-09-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Mon 2019-09-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Mon 2019-09-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Mon 2019-09-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Mon 2019-09-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Mon 2019-09-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
Northern16:281WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:2816:28
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Carlisle (Sun 2019-09-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:401CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Carlisle13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:5917:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby17:4017:40
Whitby18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2019-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2019-09-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby19:0819:08
Middlesbrough19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-09-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 16th September
Northern07:541DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Mon 2019-09-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-09-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Mon 2019-09-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Mon 2019-09-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..