desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2JL
Advertisement

Danby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern09:301DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Darlington
Danby09:3009:30
Lealholm09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby10:5810:58
Castleton Moor11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Allens West (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Dinsdale (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Darlington (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Danby11:4811:48
Lealholm11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2018-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2018-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sun 2018-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:261WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby13:2613:26
Castleton Moor13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:1914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sunderland (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Heworth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Newcastle (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Blaydon (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Wylam (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Corbridge (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:381HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Hexham11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Danby14:3814:38
Lealholm14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:301WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby16:3016:30
Castleton Moor16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sunderland (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Heworth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Newcastle (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Wylam (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Corbridge (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern09:301DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale10:4310:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby10:5810:58
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Darlington (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:4811:48
Whitby12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:261WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1113:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby13:2613:26
Hexham16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:381HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Hexham11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:5914:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:3814:38
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:301WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3016:30
Hexham19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us