desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2JL
Advertisement

Danby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:301DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Darlington
Danby09:3009:30
Lealholm09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:591WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby10:5910:59
Castleton Moor11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Allens West (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Dinsdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Darlington (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Danby11:4611:46
Lealholm11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-12-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2018-12-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sun 2018-12-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-12-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:301DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:591WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby10:5910:59
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Darlington (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:4611:46
Whitby12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..