desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2JL
Advertisement

Danby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern11:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Danby11:1011:10
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:381WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby12:3812:38
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:571HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Danby14:5714:57
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Tue 2020-01-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-01-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Tue 2020-01-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Tue 2020-01-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Tue 2020-01-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-01-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2020-01-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:411WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby16:4116:41
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sunderland (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Heworth (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Dunston (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Blaydon (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Wylam (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Corbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:441HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Danby18:4418:44
Lealholm18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Tue 2020-01-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-01-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Tue 2020-01-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Tue 2020-01-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Tue 2020-01-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-01-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2020-01-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby20:2420:24
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern11:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:381WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:571HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5514:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1614:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2020-01-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:411WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:441HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4418:44
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2020-01-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24
Middlesbrough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..