desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2JL
Advertisement

Danby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern13:301WhitbyHaltwhistleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby13:3013:30
Castleton Moor13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby13:5013:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0614:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stockton
Billingham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hartlepool
Horden15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Horden (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Horden
Seaham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sunderland (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Heworth (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Heworth
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Blaydon (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Wylam (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Corbridge (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:431HaltwhistleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Haltwhistle11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Haltwhistle
Danby14:4314:43
Lealholm14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2021-02-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-02-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2021-02-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2021-02-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sun 2021-02-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-02-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:311WhitbyHaltwhistleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby16:3116:31
Castleton Moor16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5216:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0817:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Horden (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sunderland (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Heworth (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Newcastle (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Wylam (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Corbridge (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:441HaltwhistleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Haltwhistle14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Haltwhistle
Danby17:4417:44
Lealholm17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2021-02-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-02-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sun 2021-02-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sun 2021-02-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sun 2021-02-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-02-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2021-02-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby19:1219:12
Castleton Moor19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Allens West (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Darlington (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 1st March
Northern07:551MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Danby07:5407:55
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Mon 2021-03-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Mon 2021-03-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Mon 2021-03-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Mon 2021-03-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Mon 2021-03-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby09:2509:25
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Mon 2021-03-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Mon 2021-03-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Mon 2021-03-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Mon 2021-03-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-03-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-03-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Mon 2021-03-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-03-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-03-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern13:301WhitbyHaltwhistleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby13:3013:30
Haltwhistle16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:431HaltwhistleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Haltwhistle11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:4314:43
Whitby15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:311WhitbyHaltwhistleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3116:31
Haltwhistle19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:441HaltwhistleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Haltwhistle14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
James Cook University Hospital16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby17:4417:44
Whitby18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2021-02-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby19:1219:12
Darlington20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Darlington (Sun 2021-02-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 1st March
Northern07:541MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Mon 2021-03-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-03-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..