desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2JL
Advertisement

Danby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern14:561NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Danby14:5514:56
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:411WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby16:4116:41
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Horden (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sunderland (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Heworth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Newcastle (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Danby18:5018:50
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Thu 2021-05-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Thu 2021-05-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Thu 2021-05-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Thu 2021-05-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Thu 2021-05-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Thu 2021-05-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Thu 2021-05-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby20:2420:24
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-05-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Thu 2021-05-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Thu 2021-05-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Thu 2021-05-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-05-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-05-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-05-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Thu 2021-05-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-05-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-05-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern14:551NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:411WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Newcastle (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5018:50
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Thu 2021-05-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Thu 2021-05-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-05-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..