desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5RF
Advertisement

Dent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern12:102CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent12:1012:10
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:171LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent12:1712:17
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Wed 2021-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2021-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Wed 2021-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:431LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent14:4314:43
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Wed 2021-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2021-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent16:0416:04
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:322CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent17:3217:32
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent18:1518:15
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Wed 2021-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2021-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern12:102CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:171LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:431LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:322CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..