desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5RF
Advertisement

Dent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern18:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent18:1518:15
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent19:3819:38
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent19:4419:44
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern10:341LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent10:3410:34
Garsdale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2019-02-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-02-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2019-02-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2019-02-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2019-02-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sun 2019-02-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:402CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent10:3910:40
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent13:5513:55
Garsdale14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2019-02-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-02-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2019-02-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2019-02-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2019-02-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sun 2019-02-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern18:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sat 2019-02-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern10:341LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:3410:34
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:392CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sun 2019-02-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent13:5513:55
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..