desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5RF
Advertisement

Dent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern06:471LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent06:4706:47
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent07:0507:05
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent09:1509:15
Garsdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent09:3809:38
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:481LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent10:4810:48
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Tue 2018-10-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:102CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent12:1012:10
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-10-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-10-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Tue 2018-10-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Skipton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Tue 2018-10-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Tue 2018-10-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Tue 2018-10-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern06:471LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Settle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1509:15
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:481LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:102CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Tue 2018-10-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..