desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5RF
Advertisement

Dent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern07:511LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent07:5107:51
Garsdale07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent09:0609:06
Ribblehead09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Hellifield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Skipton09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent09:1509:15
Garsdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:412CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent10:4110:41
Ribblehead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Hellifield11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Skipton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:481LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent10:4810:48
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:102CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent12:1012:10
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sat 2018-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2018-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sat 2018-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Skipton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Sat 2018-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sat 2018-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Sat 2018-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Sat 2018-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern07:511LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Settle07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent07:5107:51
Carlisle09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent09:0609:06
Leeds10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Settle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1509:15
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:412CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:4110:41
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:481LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:102CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sat 2018-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..