desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5RF
Advertisement

Dent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern16:042CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent16:0416:04
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Thu 2018-05-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2018-05-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Thu 2018-05-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Thu 2018-05-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Thu 2018-05-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Thu 2018-05-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent16:4516:45
Garsdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Thu 2018-05-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-05-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2018-05-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Thu 2018-05-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Thu 2018-05-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:382CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent19:3819:38
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Thu 2018-05-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2018-05-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Thu 2018-05-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Thu 2018-05-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Thu 2018-05-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Thu 2018-05-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Thu 2018-05-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th May
Northern06:471LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent06:4706:47
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent07:0507:05
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern16:042CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04
Skipton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Cononley
Skipton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent16:4516:45
Carlisle17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Thu 2018-05-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:382CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Thu 2018-05-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38
Skipton20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Thu 2018-05-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th May
Northern06:471LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Fri 2018-05-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us