desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5RF
Advertisement

Dent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern10:341LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent10:3410:34
Garsdale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:402CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent10:3910:40
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent13:5513:55
Garsdale14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2018-12-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2018-12-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2018-12-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-12-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:052CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent14:0414:05
Ribblehead14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sun 2018-12-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2018-12-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2018-12-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Sun 2018-12-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sun 2018-12-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Sun 2018-12-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Sun 2018-12-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Sun 2018-12-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Sun 2018-12-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:521LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent15:5115:52
Garsdale15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2018-12-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2018-12-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2018-12-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2018-12-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2018-12-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-12-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:182CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent16:1716:18
Ribblehead16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds17:4818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Barnsley (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Dronfield (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Alfreton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ilkeston (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Nottingham (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern10:341LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:3410:34
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:392CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent13:5513:55
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent14:0414:05
Leeds15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:511LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent15:5115:52
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:172CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sun 2018-12-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:1716:18
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Nottingham (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..