desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5RF
Advertisement

Dent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern15:531LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent15:5315:53
Garsdale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:332CarlisleSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent16:3316:33
Ribblehead16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Barnsley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Sheffield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:481LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent17:4717:48
Garsdale17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:412CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent18:4018:41
Ribblehead18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Hellifield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Skipton19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:201LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent20:1920:20
Garsdale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:262CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent20:2520:26
Ribblehead20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sun 2021-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sun 2021-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Sun 2021-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sun 2021-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Sun 2021-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Sun 2021-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern15:531LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent15:5315:53
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:332CarlisleSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:3316:33
Sheffield19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Sheffield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:471LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Settle17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent17:4717:48
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:402CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent18:4018:41
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:191LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Settle19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent20:1920:20
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:252CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent20:2520:26
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..