desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys15:0715:07
Cadoxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys15:1115:11
Eastbrook15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys15:2215:22
Cadoxton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys15:2515:25
Eastbrook15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys15:3715:37
Cadoxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys15:4015:40
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1115:11
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2515:25
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37
Barry Island15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40
Merthyr Tydfil17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..