desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales08:08AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys08:0808:08
Cadoxton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys08:1008:10
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys08:2208:22
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23BarryCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Dinas Powys08:2308:23
Eastbrook08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Cardiff Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys08:3708:37
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys08:4008:40
Eastbrook08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales08:08AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0808:08
Barry Island08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22
Barry Island08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23BarryCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2308:23
Cardiff Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:4008:40
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..