desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:22Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Dinas Powys22:2222:22
Cadoxton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys22:2522:25
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2823:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys22:5522:55
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys22:5922:59
Eastbrook23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:1323:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys23:2523:25
Eastbrook23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:43RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Dinas Powys23:4323:43
Cadoxton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:22Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25
Aberdare23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55
Bridgend23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:5922:59
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2523:25
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:43RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4323:43
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..