desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys08:3708:37
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys08:4008:40
Eastbrook08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys08:5308:53
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys08:5508:55
Eastbrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys09:0709:07
Cadoxton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys09:1009:10
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:4008:40
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53
Bridgend09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5508:55
Aberdare10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..