desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:26BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys10:2610:26
Eastbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys23:2523:25
Eastbrook23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-05-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2018-05-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-05-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-05-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:43RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Dinas Powys23:4323:43
Cadoxton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-05-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-05-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2018-05-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:26BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2610:26
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2523:25
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-05-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:43RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4323:43
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2018-05-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..