desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:37RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhymney
Dinas Powys16:3716:37
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys16:4016:40
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys16:5316:53
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys17:0717:07
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys17:1017:10
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas Powys17:3717:37
Cadoxton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:37RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40
Cardiff Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10
Aberdare18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1817:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..