hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys07:1007:10
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhymney
Dinas Powys07:2207:22
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys07:2507:25
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys07:3707:37
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys07:4007:40
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys07:5307:53
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us