desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales21:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys21:1021:10
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys21:2221:22
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys21:2521:25
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys22:0922:09
Cadoxton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys22:1022:10
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys22:1122:11
Eastbrook22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales21:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:0922:09
Bridgend23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1122:11
Cardiff Central22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..