desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys13:3713:37
Eastbrook13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Rhymney12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhymney
Dinas Powys13:4213:42
Cadoxton13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Pontypridd13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Dinas Powys13:5713:57
Cadoxton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-07-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-07-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2020-07-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2020-07-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys13:5913:59
Eastbrook14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys14:1514:15
Eastbrook14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Caerphilly14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aber (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Hengoed (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pengam (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bargoed (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bargoed
Brithdir15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Brithdir (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tir-Phil (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Pontypridd13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Dinas Powys14:2014:21
Cadoxton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2020-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2020-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:3713:37
Pontypridd14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Rhymney12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:5613:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Caerphilly
Cardiff Queen Street13:1313:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:4213:42
Bridgend14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Pontypridd13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:1713:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4013:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5713:57
Barry Island14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2020-07-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:5913:59
Pontypridd14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1514:15
Rhymney15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Pontypridd13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2014:21
Barry Island14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2020-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..