desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales23:43RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Dinas Powys23:4323:43
Cadoxton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-04-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2019-04-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2019-04-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:29Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys05:2905:29
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanishen (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:32Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys05:3205:32
Cadoxton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:53Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys05:5305:53
Cadoxton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys06:0506:05
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Coryton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Dinas Powys06:0706:07
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales23:43RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-04-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-04-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4323:43
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2019-04-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:29Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:32Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32
Barry Island05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:53Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5305:53
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Coryton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..