desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:37Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys12:3712:37
Eastbrook12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5112:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Rhymney11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhymney
Dinas Powys12:4212:42
Cadoxton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Pontypridd12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Dinas Powys12:5712:57
Cadoxton13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys12:5912:59
Eastbrook13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys13:1513:15
Eastbrook13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanishen (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aber (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Hengoed (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pengam (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bargoed (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Pontypridd12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Dinas Powys13:2013:21
Cadoxton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:37Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:3712:37
Pontypridd13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Rhymney11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Caerphilly
Heath High Level12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1812:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:4212:42
Bridgend13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Pontypridd12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:1712:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5712:57
Barry Island13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5912:59
Pontypridd13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1513:15
Rhymney14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Pontypridd12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:2013:21
Barry Island13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..