desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:50Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys05:5005:50
Cadoxton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys06:0706:07
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys06:2406:24
Eastbrook06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3806:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys06:3706:37
Eastbrook06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys06:5006:50
Cadoxton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys06:5806:58
Eastbrook07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trehafod (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trehafod
Porth07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Porth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:50Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5005:50
Bridgend06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07
Barry Island06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2406:24
Aberdare07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:3706:37
Merthyr Tydfil07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5006:50
Bridgend07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:5806:58
Treherbert08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..