desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys19:2519:25
Eastbrook19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys19:3719:37
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys19:4019:40
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5620:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys19:5319:53
Cadoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys20:1020:10
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys20:2220:22
Cadoxton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2519:25
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40
Caerphilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2220:22
Barry Island20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..