desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys10:0710:07
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys10:1010:10
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys10:2210:22
Cadoxton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2018-12-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2018-12-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys10:2510:25
Eastbrook10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys10:3710:37
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2018-12-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2018-12-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys10:4010:40
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22
Barry Island10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2018-12-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2510:25
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2018-12-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..