desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales21:37TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas Powys21:3721:37
Cadoxton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-01-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2020-01-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2020-01-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys21:4121:41
Eastbrook21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:5622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trehafod (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trehafod
Porth22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Porth (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tonypandy (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llwynypia (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ton Pentre (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ynyswen (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys22:1122:11
Eastbrook22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys22:2522:25
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-01-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2020-01-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-01-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Treherbert21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas Powys22:3722:37
Cadoxton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-01-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2020-01-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2020-01-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:10Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys23:1023:10
Eastbrook23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales21:37TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:3721:37
Barry Island21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2020-01-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:4121:41
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1122:11
Cardiff Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25
Cardiff Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Treherbert21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Porth
Trehafod21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:2122:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:3722:37
Barry Island22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2020-01-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:10Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-01-26 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:1023:10
Cardiff Central23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..