desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:25BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys06:2506:25
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys06:3706:37
Cadoxton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:40Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys06:4006:40
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Caerphilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Caerphilly
Dinas Powys06:5306:53
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-08-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2022-08-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-08-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys07:0907:09
Cadoxton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys07:1007:10
Eastbrook07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:25BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25
Cardiff Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:3706:37
Barry Island06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:40Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40
Cardiff Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Caerphilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:3006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0907:09
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10
Cardiff Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..