desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys13:1013:10
Cadoxton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys13:1113:11
Eastbrook13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2021-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys13:4013:40
Cadoxton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2021-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys13:5013:50
Eastbrook13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:1013:10
Bridgend14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1113:11
Cardiff Central13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:4013:40
Barry Island14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:5013:50
Cardiff Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..