hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunrobin Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW10 6SH
Advertisement

Dunrobin Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail12:48InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunrobin Castle departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Inverness
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Brora (Mon 2018-02-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kildonan (Mon 2018-02-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-02-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Forsinard (Mon 2018-02-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Altnabreac (Mon 2018-02-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Scotscalder (Mon 2018-02-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Thurso (Mon 2018-02-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Wick (Mon 2018-02-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 20th February
ScotRail12:48InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunrobin Castle departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Inverness
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Brora (Tue 2018-02-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Helmsdale (Tue 2018-02-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kildonan (Tue 2018-02-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-02-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Forsinard (Tue 2018-02-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Altnabreac (Tue 2018-02-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Scotscalder (Tue 2018-02-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-02-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Thurso (Tue 2018-02-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-02-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Wick (Tue 2018-02-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail12:48InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunrobin Castle arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-02-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Wick (Mon 2018-02-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 20th February
ScotRail12:48InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunrobin Castle arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2018-02-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Wick (Tue 2018-02-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunrobin Castle departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us