desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail21:381Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop21:3821:38
Stewarton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:422KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop21:4221:42
Barrhead21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:061Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop22:0622:06
Stewarton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-09-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-09-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:112KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop22:1122:11
Barrhead22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2018-09-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:371Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop22:3722:37
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Troon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Troon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Troon
Prestwick Town23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Ayr (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Ayr
Maybole23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Maybole (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Maybole
Girvan23:5600:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Girvan
Barrhill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhill
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stranraer (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop22:4122:41
Barrhead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail21:381Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:3821:38
Carlisle23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:422KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop21:4221:42
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:061Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:0622:06
Kilmarnock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-09-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:112KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:1122:11
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:371Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stranraer (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2018-09-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:4122:41
Glasgow Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..