desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail17:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop17:0717:07
Stewarton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Fri 2020-12-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Fri 2020-12-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-12-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:102CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Dunlop17:1017:10
Barrhead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:371Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop17:3717:37
Stewarton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Fri 2020-12-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Fri 2020-12-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:5218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-12-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Troon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Troon (Fri 2020-12-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Troon
Prestwick Town18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Prestwick Town (Fri 2020-12-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Ayr (Fri 2020-12-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Ayr
Maybole18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Maybole (Fri 2020-12-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Maybole
Girvan18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Fri 2020-12-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop17:4117:41
Barrhead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Fri 2020-12-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:071Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop18:0718:07
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:132KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop18:1318:13
Barrhead18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail17:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:0717:07
Kilmarnock17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-12-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:102CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Annan
Dumfries15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop17:1017:10
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:371Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:3717:37
Girvan18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Fri 2020-12-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop17:4117:41
Glasgow Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:071Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:132KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop18:1318:13
Glasgow Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..