desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail11:512KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop11:5111:51
Barrhead12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2020-04-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2020-04-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Tue 2020-04-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-04-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-04-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:181Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:1812:18
Stewarton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:512KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop12:5112:51
Barrhead13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2020-04-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Tue 2020-04-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Tue 2020-04-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-04-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-04-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:181Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:1813:18
Stewarton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-04-07 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:132CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Dunlop13:1313:13
Barrhead13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2020-04-07 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:391Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:3913:39
Stewarton13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail11:512KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop11:5111:51
Glasgow Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:181Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop12:1812:18
Kilmarnock12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:512KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop12:5112:51
Glasgow Central13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:181Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:1813:18
Kilmarnock13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:132CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13
Glasgow Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:391Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2020-04-07 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:3913:39
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..