desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail21:182CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Dunlop21:1821:18
Barrhead21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:411Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop21:4121:41
Stewarton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:432KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop21:4321:43
Barrhead21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Fri 2020-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Fri 2020-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Fri 2020-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:061Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop22:0622:06
Stewarton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Fri 2020-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:112KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop22:1122:11
Barrhead22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Fri 2020-01-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:371Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop22:3722:37
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Fri 2020-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Troon23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Troon (Fri 2020-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Troon
Prestwick Town23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Prestwick Town (Fri 2020-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Ayr
Maybole23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Maybole (Fri 2020-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Maybole
Girvan23:5800:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Fri 2020-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Girvan
Barrhill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Fri 2020-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhill
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stranraer (Fri 2020-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail21:182CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop21:1821:18
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:411Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:4121:41
Carlisle23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:432KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop21:4321:43
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:061Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:0622:06
Kilmarnock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:112KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:1122:11
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:371Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stranraer (Fri 2020-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..