hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail18:071Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop18:0718:07
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:132KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop18:1318:13
Barrhead18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:381Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop18:3818:38
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:5219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Troon (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Troon
Ayr19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Ayr (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Ayr
Maybole19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Maybole (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Maybole
Girvan19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Girvan (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhill
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stranraer (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:432KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop18:4318:43
Barrhead18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:081Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop19:0819:08
Stewarton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:112StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stranraer
Dunlop19:1119:11
Barrhead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2018-02-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail18:071Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:132KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop18:1318:13
Glasgow Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:381Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stranraer (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:432KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop18:4318:43
Glasgow Central19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:081Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:0819:08
Kilmarnock19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:112StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Girvan
Maybole18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Maybole
Ayr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Ayr
Troon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock18:4418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:1119:11
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us