desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail22:101Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop22:1022:10
Stewarton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:142KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop22:1422:14
Barrhead22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:371Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop22:3722:37
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:432KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop22:4322:43
Barrhead22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Sat 2019-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:061Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop23:0623:06
Stewarton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:112CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Carlisle21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Dunlop23:1123:11
Barrhead23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail22:101Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:1022:10
Kilmarnock22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:142KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:1422:14
Glasgow Central22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:371Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37
Carlisle00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:432KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:4322:43
Glasgow Central23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:061Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop23:0623:06
Kilmarnock23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:112CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Carlisle21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Annan
Dumfries21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:5322:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop23:1123:11
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..