desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail09:031Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop09:0309:03
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:102StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stranraer
Dunlop09:1009:10
Barrhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351Glasgow CentralNew CumnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop09:3509:35
Stewarton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop09:4109:41
Barrhead09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:0710:07
Stewarton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:141CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Carlisle08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Dunlop10:1410:14
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail09:031Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03
Carlisle11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:102StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Maybole
Ayr08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351Glasgow CentralNew CumnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop09:3509:35
New Cumnock10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop09:4109:41
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:0710:07
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:141CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Carlisle08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..