desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail20:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop20:4120:41
Barrhead20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop21:0721:07
Stewarton21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:172KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop21:1721:17
Barrhead21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:452KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop21:4521:45
Barrhead21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:101Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop22:1022:10
Stewarton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:112DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Dunlop22:1122:11
Barrhead22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail20:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:4120:41
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:0721:07
Kilmarnock21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:172KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop21:1721:17
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:452KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop21:4521:45
Glasgow Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:101Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:1022:10
Kilmarnock22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:112DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:1122:11
Glasgow Central22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..