desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail14:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop14:0714:07
Stewarton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:122KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop14:1214:12
Barrhead14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:361Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop14:3614:36
Stewarton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2020-07-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-07-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:422KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop14:4214:42
Barrhead14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2020-07-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop15:0715:07
Stewarton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2020-07-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-07-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:162KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop15:1615:16
Barrhead15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2020-07-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Mon 2020-07-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2020-07-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Mon 2020-07-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2020-07-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Mon 2020-07-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail14:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop14:0714:07
Kilmarnock14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:122KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop14:1214:12
Glasgow Central14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:361Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop14:3614:36
Kilmarnock14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:422KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop14:4214:42
Glasgow Central15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop15:0715:07
Kilmarnock15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:162KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2020-07-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop15:1615:16
Glasgow Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..