desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail16:081Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop16:0816:08
Stewarton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:142KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop16:1416:14
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:371Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop16:3716:37
Stewarton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Wetheral18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Wetheral (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Bardon Mill (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Hexham (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Newcastle (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:422KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop16:4216:42
Barrhead16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2019-04-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop17:0717:07
Stewarton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2019-04-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2019-04-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-04-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:111CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Dunlop17:1117:11
Barrhead17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2019-04-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail16:081Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:0816:08
Kilmarnock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:142KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop16:1416:14
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:371Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3716:37
Newcastle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Newcastle (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:422KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop16:4216:42
Glasgow Central17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:0717:07
Kilmarnock17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-04-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:111CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Annan
Dumfries15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop17:1117:11
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..