desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail07:001Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop07:0007:00
Stewarton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Thu 2020-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:062DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Dumfries05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Dunlop07:0607:06
Barrhead07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:341Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop07:3407:34
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop07:3507:36
Barrhead07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:031Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop08:0308:03
Stewarton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Thu 2020-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:102CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Dunlop08:1008:10
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Thu 2020-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail07:001Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:0007:00
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:062DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Dumfries05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:341Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:352KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:3507:36
Glasgow Central08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:031Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:0308:03
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:102CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Thu 2020-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..