desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
ScotRail08:361Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop08:3608:36
Stewarton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sun 2021-03-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sun 2021-03-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:091KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop09:0909:09
Barrhead09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sun 2021-03-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sun 2021-03-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2021-03-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Sun 2021-03-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-03-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-03-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop09:3509:35
Stewarton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:091KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop10:0910:09
Barrhead10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:351Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:3510:35
Stewarton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sun 2021-03-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sun 2021-03-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:091KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop11:0911:09
Barrhead11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
ScotRail08:361Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:3608:36
Kilmarnock08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sun 2021-03-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:091KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop09:0909:09
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-03-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:3509:35
Kilmarnock09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:091KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop10:0910:09
Glasgow Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:351Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:3510:35
Kilmarnock10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sun 2021-03-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:091KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop11:0911:09
Glasgow Central11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..