desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail10:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:0710:07
Stewarton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:132CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Carlisle08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Dunlop10:1310:13
Barrhead10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:381Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:3810:38
Stewarton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:422KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop10:4210:42
Barrhead10:5210:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop11:0711:07
Stewarton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:142KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop11:1411:14
Barrhead11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2024-05-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail10:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:4909:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:0710:07
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:132CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Carlisle08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5309:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop10:1310:13
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:381Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:3810:38
Kilmarnock10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:422KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop10:4210:42
Glasgow Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop11:0711:07
Kilmarnock11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:142KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop11:1411:14
Glasgow Central11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...