hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunton Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 2UU
Advertisement

Dunton Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern11:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green11:5411:54
Sevenoaks11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:08SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:0812:08
Knockholt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green12:2412:24
Sevenoaks12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:3812:38
Knockholt12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green12:5412:54
Sevenoaks12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:08SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green13:0813:08
Knockholt13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern11:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green11:5411:54
Sevenoaks11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:08SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:0812:08
London Charing Cross12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington12:0912:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green12:2412:24
Sevenoaks12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:3812:38
London Charing Cross13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green12:5412:54
Sevenoaks12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:08SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green13:0813:08
London Charing Cross13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us