desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunton Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 2UU
Advertisement

Dunton Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Southeastern06:59SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:5906:59
Knockholt07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
New Cross07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to New Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:20SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:2007:20
Knockholt07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
New Cross07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to New Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to New Cross
London Bridge08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:22London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green07:2207:22
Sevenoaks07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-07-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:40SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:4007:40
Knockholt07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
New Cross08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to New Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to New Cross
London Bridge08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:55London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green07:5507:55
Sevenoaks08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-07-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:00SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:0008:00
Knockholt08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
New Cross08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to New Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to New Cross
London Bridge08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Southeastern06:59SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:5906:59
London Cannon Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:20SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:2007:20
London Cannon Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:22London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green07:2207:22
Sevenoaks07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-07-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:40SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:4007:40
London Cannon Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:55London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green07:5507:55
Sevenoaks08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-07-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:00SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:0008:00
London Cannon Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..