desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunton Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 2UU
Advertisement

Dunton Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Southeastern05:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:3805:38
Knockholt05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:08SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:0806:08
Knockholt06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green06:2406:24
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:3806:38
Knockholt06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green06:5406:54
Sevenoaks06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:08SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:0807:08
Knockholt07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Southeastern05:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:3805:38
London Charing Cross06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:08SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:0806:08
London Charing Cross06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington06:0906:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green06:2406:24
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:3806:38
London Charing Cross07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington06:3906:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green06:5406:54
Sevenoaks06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:08SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:0807:08
London Charing Cross07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..