desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunton Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 2UU
Advertisement

Dunton Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southeastern18:30London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green18:3018:30
Sevenoaks18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:34SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green18:3418:34
Knockholt18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington18:4719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
Lewisham19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:00London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green19:0019:00
Sevenoaks19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:04SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green19:0419:04
Knockholt19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington19:1719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
Lewisham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:30London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green19:3019:30
Sevenoaks19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:34SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green19:3419:34
Knockholt19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington19:4720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
Lewisham20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southeastern18:30London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green18:3018:30
Sevenoaks18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:34SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green18:3418:34
London Charing Cross19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:00London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green19:0019:00
Sevenoaks19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:04SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green19:0419:04
London Charing Cross20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:30London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green19:3019:30
Sevenoaks19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:34SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green19:3419:34
London Charing Cross20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..