desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunton Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 2UU
Advertisement

Dunton Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Southeastern17:21London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green17:2117:21
Sevenoaks17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:37SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green17:3717:37
Knockholt17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Orpington17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:39London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Cannon Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
Dunton Green17:3917:39
Sevenoaks17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:02London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Cannon Street17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
Dunton Green18:0218:02
Sevenoaks18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:05SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green18:0518:05
Knockholt18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green18:2418:24
Sevenoaks18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Southeastern17:21London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington17:0617:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green17:2117:21
Sevenoaks17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:37SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green17:3717:37
London Charing Cross18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:39London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Cannon Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from New Cross
Hither Green17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green17:3917:39
Sevenoaks17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:02London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Cannon Street17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green18:0218:02
Sevenoaks18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:05SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green18:0518:05
London Charing Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green18:2418:24
Sevenoaks18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..