desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunton Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 2UU
Advertisement

Dunton Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Southeastern15:36London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green15:3615:36
Sevenoaks15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:39SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green15:3915:39
Knockholt15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
Lewisham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Lewisham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:06London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green16:0616:06
Sevenoaks16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:09SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green16:0916:09
Knockholt16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
Lewisham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Lewisham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:36London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green16:3616:36
Sevenoaks16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:39SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green16:3916:39
Knockholt16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
Lewisham17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Lewisham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Southeastern15:36London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green15:3615:36
Sevenoaks15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:39SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green15:3915:39
London Charing Cross16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:06London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green16:0616:06
Sevenoaks16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:09SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green16:0916:09
London Charing Cross17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:36London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green16:3616:36
Sevenoaks16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:39SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green16:3916:39
London Charing Cross17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...