desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern20:301SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale20:2920:30
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:462Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale20:4620:46
Allens West20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:051SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale21:0521:05
Darlington21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:462Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale21:4621:46
Allens West21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale22:0622:06
Darlington22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:462DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale22:4622:46
Allens West22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern20:291SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale20:2920:30
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:462Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:4620:46
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:051SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale21:0521:05
Darlington21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:462Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale21:4621:46
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale22:0622:06
Darlington22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:462DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale22:4622:46
Middlesbrough23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..