desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:431MiddlesbroughBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Middlesbrough09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Dinsdale09:4309:43
Darlington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale09:5809:58
Allens West10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale10:4310:43
Darlington10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Sun 2021-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:592Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale10:5910:59
Allens West11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale11:4311:43
Darlington11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Sun 2021-09-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-09-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:592Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale11:5911:59
Allens West12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sun 2021-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sun 2021-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sun 2021-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sun 2021-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2021-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:431MiddlesbroughBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Middlesbrough09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:4309:43
Bishop Auckland10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:5809:58
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:4310:43
Bishop Auckland11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:592Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:5910:59
Saltburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:4311:43
Bishop Auckland12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-09-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:592Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:5911:59
Saltburn12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2021-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..