hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern06:041MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Middlesbrough05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Dinsdale06:0306:04
Darlington06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Wed 2018-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Durham06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Durham (Wed 2018-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34
Allens West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Saltburn07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:0307:03
Allens West07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:101SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale07:0907:10
Darlington07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Wed 2018-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Durham (Wed 2018-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:302DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:3007:30
Allens West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar British Steel (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:492Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale07:4907:49
Allens West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Wed 2018-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marton (Wed 2018-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern06:031MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Middlesbrough05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0306:04
Newcastle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34
Saltburn07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:0307:03
Saltburn07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:0907:10
Newcastle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:302DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:3007:30
Saltburn08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:492Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:4907:49
Nunthorpe08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us