desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern13:582Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale13:5813:58
Allens West14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:151SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale14:1414:15
Darlington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:372DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:3714:37
Allens West14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:401SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale14:4014:40
Darlington14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Wed 2018-04-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:572Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale14:5714:57
Allens West15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:151SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale15:1415:15
Darlington15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern13:582Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:5813:58
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:141SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale14:1414:15
Darlington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:372DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:3714:37
Saltburn15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:401SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale14:4014:40
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:572Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:5714:57
Saltburn15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:141SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-04-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale15:1415:15
Darlington15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us