desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern19:232DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:2319:23
Allens West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:301SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale19:2919:30
Darlington19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:462Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale19:4619:46
Allens West19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:021SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale20:0220:02
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:242DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:2420:24
Allens West20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:301SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale20:2920:30
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern19:232DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:2319:23
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale19:2919:30
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:462Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:4619:46
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:021SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale20:0220:02
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:242DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:2420:24
Saltburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:291SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale20:2920:30
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..