desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern14:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale14:0114:01
Allens West14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale14:0714:07
Darlington14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2024-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:282DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:2814:28
Allens West14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale14:4514:45
Darlington14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale15:0115:01
Allens West15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:071SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale15:0715:07
Darlington15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2024-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern14:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:0114:01
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale14:0714:07
Darlington14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2024-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:282DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:2814:28
Saltburn15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale14:4514:45
Bishop Auckland15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:0115:01
Saltburn15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:071SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale15:0715:07
Darlington15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2024-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...