desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:462Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale08:4608:46
Allens West08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale09:0209:02
Darlington09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2019-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:242DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:2409:24
Allens West09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:301SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale09:2909:30
Darlington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2019-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Tue 2019-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Tue 2019-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:462Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale09:4609:46
Allens West09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:021SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale10:0210:02
Darlington10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:462Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4608:46
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:0209:02
Darlington09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2019-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:242DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:2409:24
Saltburn10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:2909:30
Bishop Auckland10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:462Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:4609:46
Saltburn10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:021SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:0210:02
Darlington10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..