desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Northern06:212DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2106:21
Allens West06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Redcar Central06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Middlesbrough06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Dinsdale07:0807:09
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Thu 2020-07-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Durham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2020-07-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale07:4507:45
Darlington07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Thu 2020-07-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Thu 2020-07-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2020-07-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Thu 2020-07-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-07-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale08:0108:01
Allens West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Thu 2020-07-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-07-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2020-07-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-07-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Thu 2020-07-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-07-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Thu 2020-07-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2020-07-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2020-07-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2020-07-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Northern06:212DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2106:21
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:081MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Middlesbrough06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:0807:09
Newcastle08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:4507:45
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-07-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:0108:01
Saltburn08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2020-07-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..