desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern06:071MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Dinsdale06:0706:07
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Durham (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:202DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:402DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Kildale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Commondale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Danby (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Lealholm (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Egton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Sleights (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Whitby (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale07:0407:04
Darlington07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Durham (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Prudhoe
Corbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Corbridge
Hexham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:1807:18
Allens West07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:442Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale07:4407:44
Allens West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern06:071MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:202DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:402DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Whitby (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:0407:04
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:1807:18
Saltburn08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:442Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:4407:44
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..