desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:282DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:2815:28
Allens West15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale15:4515:45
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale16:0116:01
Allens West16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale16:0616:06
Darlington16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:2816:28
Allens West16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale16:4516:45
Darlington16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2022-11-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Tue 2022-11-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-11-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:282DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:2815:28
Saltburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale15:4515:45
Bishop Auckland16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:0116:01
Saltburn16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale16:0616:06
Darlington16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:2816:28
Saltburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale16:4516:45
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-11-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..