desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern11:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale11:4511:45
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale12:0112:01
Allens West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale12:4512:45
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Mon 2020-03-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Mon 2020-03-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2020-03-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Mon 2020-03-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2020-03-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale13:0113:01
Allens West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Mon 2020-03-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2020-03-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Mon 2020-03-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-03-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Mon 2020-03-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-03-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Mon 2020-03-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Mon 2020-03-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Mon 2020-03-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Mon 2020-03-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern11:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:4511:45
Bishop Auckland12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:0112:01
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale12:4512:45
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2020-03-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:0113:01
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Mon 2020-03-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..