desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern20:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale20:0120:01
Allens West20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale20:0620:06
Darlington20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:282DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:2820:28
Allens West20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale20:4520:45
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Fri 2022-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Fri 2022-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2022-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Fri 2022-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2022-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale21:0121:01
Allens West21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale21:0721:07
Darlington21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Fri 2022-08-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern20:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:0120:01
Saltburn20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale20:0620:06
Darlington20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:282DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:2820:28
Saltburn21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale20:4520:45
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2022-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale21:0121:01
Saltburn21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale21:0721:07
Darlington21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Fri 2022-08-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..