desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2TE
Advertisement

Drumry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail15:33AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Airdrie14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Drumry15:3315:33
Singer15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bowling (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Renton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Renton
Alexandria15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Balloch15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Drumry15:3615:36
Drumchapel15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:45CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cumbernauld
Drumry15:4515:45
Singer15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2021-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry15:5115:51
Drumchapel15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Airdrie15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Drumry16:0316:03
Singer16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bowling (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Renton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Renton
Alexandria16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:06BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Drumry16:0616:06
Drumchapel16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail15:33AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Airdrie14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:3315:33
Balloch16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Balloch15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:3615:36
Airdrie16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:45CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:4515:45
Dalmuir15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:5115:51
Larkhall16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Airdrie15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:0316:03
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:06BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:0616:06
Airdrie16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..