desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2TE
Advertisement

Drumry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail23:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Drumry23:1723:17
Singer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumry23:3323:33
Drumchapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blackridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumry23:3723:37
Singer23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail00:03Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumry00:0300:03
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:14EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumry00:1400:14
Singer00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry05:5105:51
Drumchapel05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail23:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:1723:17
Dalmuir23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:3323:33
Bathgate00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail00:03Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry00:0300:03
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:14EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:4922:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5105:51
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..