desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2TE
Advertisement

Drumry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail13:53WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Drumry13:5313:53
Singer13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry13:5313:53
Drumchapel13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:02BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Drumry14:0214:02
Drumchapel14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Drumry14:0414:04
Singer14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Renton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Renton
Alexandria14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:22MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Motherwell13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Drumry14:2214:22
Singer14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry14:2314:23
Drumchapel14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail13:53WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry13:5313:53
Dalmuir13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5313:53
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:02BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:0214:02
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry14:0414:04
Balloch14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:22MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Motherwell13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5714:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry14:2214:22
Dalmuir14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:2314:23
Larkhall15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..