desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2TE
Advertisement

Drumry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail15:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry15:5315:53
Drumchapel15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Drumry15:5515:55
Singer15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:02BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Balloch15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Drumry16:0216:02
Drumchapel16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Airdrie15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Drumry16:0316:03
Singer16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Renton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Renton
Alexandria16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Drumry16:2316:23
Singer16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry16:2316:23
Drumchapel16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail15:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:5315:53
Larkhall16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2715:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:5515:55
Dalmuir16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:02BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Balloch15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:0216:02
Airdrie16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Airdrie15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:0316:03
Balloch16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:2316:23
Dalmuir16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:2316:23
Larkhall17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..