desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2TE
Advertisement

Drumry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
ScotRail11:52WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Whifflet11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Drumry11:5211:52
Singer11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry11:5311:53
Drumchapel11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1312:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Airdrie11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Drumry12:0212:02
Singer12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Renton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Renton
Alexandria12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Balloch11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Drumry12:0312:03
Drumchapel12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Motherwell11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Drumry12:1912:19
Singer12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry12:2312:23
Drumchapel12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
ScotRail11:52WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Whifflet11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:5211:52
Dalmuir11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:5311:53
Larkhall12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Airdrie11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry12:0212:02
Balloch12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Balloch11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:0312:03
Airdrie12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Motherwell11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry12:1912:19
Dalmuir12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:2312:23
Larkhall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..