desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2TE
Advertisement

Drumry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail17:47CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cumbernauld
Drumry17:4717:47
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry17:5117:51
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Airdrie17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Drumry18:0418:04
Singer18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bowling (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalreoch (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Renton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Drumry18:0618:06
Drumchapel18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Garrowhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Drumry18:1618:16
Singer18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry18:2118:21
Drumchapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail17:47CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:3716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:4717:47
Dalmuir17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5117:51
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Airdrie17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry18:0418:04
Balloch18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:0618:06
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry18:1618:16
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2118:21
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...