desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2TE
Advertisement

Drumry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:46CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Cumbernauld07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cumbernauld
Drumry08:4608:46
Singer08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry08:5108:51
Drumchapel08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Airdrie08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Drumry09:0409:04
Singer09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bowling (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Renton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Renton
Alexandria09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Alexandria
Balloch09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Balloch08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Drumry09:0609:06
Drumchapel09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Motherwell08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Drumry09:1709:17
Singer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry09:2109:21
Drumchapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:46CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Cumbernauld07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3607:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:4608:46
Dalmuir08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5108:51
Larkhall09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Airdrie08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:0409:04
Balloch09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Balloch08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:0609:06
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Motherwell08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:1709:17
Dalmuir09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2109:21
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..