desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern08:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1008:10
Lingfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans08:1408:14
East Grinstead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:19East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1908:19
Lingfield08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Farringdon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to St Albans City (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Harpenden (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Luton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Luton
Leagrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Leagrave (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Flitwick (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:30BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
Bedford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Bedford
Dormans08:3008:30
East Grinstead08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:4008:40
Lingfield08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans08:4408:44
East Grinstead08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern08:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1008:10
London Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans08:1408:14
East Grinstead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:19East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1908:19
Bedford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:30BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
Bedford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Flitwick
Luton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Luton
Harpenden06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans08:3008:30
East Grinstead08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:4008:40
London Victoria09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans08:4408:44
East Grinstead08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..