desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Southern05:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4005:40
Lingfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:08East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:0806:08
Lingfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans06:1506:15
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:4006:40
Lingfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans06:4406:44
East Grinstead06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Southern05:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4005:40
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:08East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:0806:08
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:1506:15
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:4006:40
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:4406:44
East Grinstead06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..