desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Southern07:53East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:5307:53
Lingfield07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:57London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans07:5707:57
East Grinstead08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:07London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Bridge07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Bridge
Dormans08:0708:07
East Grinstead08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:11East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1108:11
Lingfield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:21East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:2108:21
Lingfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:27London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans08:2708:27
East Grinstead08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Southern07:53East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:5307:53
London Bridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:57London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans07:5707:57
East Grinstead08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:07London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Bridge07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans08:0708:07
East Grinstead08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:11East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1108:11
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:21East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:2108:21
London Bridge09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:27London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:1408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Fri 2018-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans08:2708:27
East Grinstead08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us