desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern20:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans20:4420:44
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans21:1021:10
Lingfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans21:1421:14
East Grinstead21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans21:4021:40
Lingfield21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans21:4421:44
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:1022:10
Lingfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern20:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans20:4420:44
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans21:1021:10
London Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans21:1421:14
East Grinstead21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans21:4021:40
London Victoria22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans21:4421:44
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:1022:10
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..