desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southern15:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:4015:40
Lingfield15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans15:4415:44
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:1016:10
Lingfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans16:1416:14
East Grinstead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:4016:40
Lingfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans16:4416:44
East Grinstead16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southern15:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:4015:40
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans15:4415:44
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:1016:10
London Victoria17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans16:1416:14
East Grinstead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:4016:40
London Victoria17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans16:4416:44
East Grinstead16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..