hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southern00:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans00:1400:14
East Grinstead00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-02-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:49East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4905:49
Lingfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:59East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:5905:59
Lingfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2018-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Wed 2018-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:17East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:1706:17
Lingfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:21London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans06:2106:21
East Grinstead06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-02-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:3606:36
Lingfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southern00:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans00:1400:14
East Grinstead00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-02-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:49East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4905:49
London Bridge06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:59East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:5905:59
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:17East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:1706:17
London Bridge07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:21London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
Norwood Junction05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from South Croydon
Oxted06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:2106:21
East Grinstead06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-02-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Wed 2018-02-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:3606:36
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us