desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern08:16East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1608:16
Lingfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans08:4408:44
East Grinstead08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-03-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:46East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:4608:46
Lingfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:16East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:1609:16
Lingfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans09:4509:45
East Grinstead09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:4609:46
Lingfield09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to South Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to South Croydon
East Croydon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern08:16East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1608:16
London Victoria09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans08:4408:44
East Grinstead08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-03-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:46East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:4608:46
London Victoria09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:16East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:1609:16
London Victoria10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans09:4509:45
East Grinstead09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:4609:46
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..