desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern17:46London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans17:4617:46
East Grinstead17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:46East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:4617:46
Lingfield17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:13London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans18:1318:13
East Grinstead18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:16East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:1618:16
Lingfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:46London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans18:4618:46
East Grinstead18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:46East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:4618:46
Lingfield18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern17:46London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans17:4617:46
East Grinstead17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:46East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:4617:46
London Victoria18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:13London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans18:1318:13
East Grinstead18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:16East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:1618:16
London Victoria19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:46London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans18:4618:46
East Grinstead18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:46East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2021-10-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:4618:46
London Victoria19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..